The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / STEP / KSV_2015_STEP-EMP_V01_M / variable [F3]
step

STEP Skills Measurement Employer Survey 2015-2016 (Wave 3)

Kosovo, 2015
Get Microdata
Reference ID
KSV_2015_STEP-EMP_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/xeqt-0j03
Producer(s)
World Bank
Collection(s)
The STEP Skills Measurement Program Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 19, 2018
Last modified
Apr 19, 2018
Page views
43947
Downloads
3215
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • KOS_Final ES
    Data

Training system - produces people with up-to-date knowledge (m_4_019_3)

Data file: KOS_Final ES Data

Overview

Valid: 113
Invalid: 387
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 1265
End: 1265
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 5
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
In your opinion, do you agree or disagree with the following statements describing the training system [IN COUNTRY]? Rate each statement on a scale of 1 to 5 using the categories on this scorecard.
- Produces people with the up-to-date knowledge of methods, materials and technology (Training system)
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 STRONGLY DISAGREE 10
8.8%
2 SOMEWHAT DISAGREE 12
10.6%
3 NEITHER AGREE OR DISAGREE 35
31%
4 SOMEWHAT AGREE 31
27.4%
5 STRONGLY AGREE 25
22.1%
Sysmiss 387
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.