The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / PHL_2009_ES_V01_M_WB / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2009

Philippines, 2009
Get Microdata
Reference ID
PHL_2009_ES_v01_M_WB
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/dxpr-xs12
Producer(s)
World Bank
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 30, 2011
Last modified
Sep 26, 2013
Page views
41265
Downloads
5074
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Philippines
    2009-full data-

EAD13b5x. Other _ Specify (EAd13b5x)

Data file: Philippines 2009-full data-

Overview

Valid: 28
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 618
End: 667
Width: 50
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Are each of the following a reason for importing directly?
Other (specify)
Categories
Value Category Cases
Available in other country 1
3.6%
Buyers Request 1
3.6%
Cannot change supplier 1
3.6%
Cannot obtain localy 1
3.6%
Changing the system for from manual to macahnic 1
3.6%
Consignment 1
3.6%
Costumer request 1
3.6%
Localy not available 1
3.6%
Mandated by PArent Firm 1
3.6%
Mandated by buyer 1
3.6%
Materials not available in the Philippines 1
3.6%
No industrial Support 1
3.6%
No local source 1
3.6%
No other source 1
3.6%
Not applicable 1
3.6%
Not available localy 1
3.6%
Not produced localy 1
3.6%
Only China manufacture the Materials 1
3.6%
Only one who's manufactured(herb) 1
3.6%
Rawmaterials are not available in Phill. 1
3.6%
Reffered by supplier 1
3.6%
Royalty of the compound 1
3.6%
Source 1
3.6%
Supplied by mother company 1
3.6%
They have Direct Supplier 1
3.6%
only abroad produce that 1
3.6%
provided by the costumer 1
3.6%
they are authorize to use the company brand 1
3.6%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.