The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MICS / NGA_2016_MICS_V01_M / variable [F4]
MICS

Multiple Indicator Cluster Survey 2016-2017

Nigeria, 2016 - 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
NGA_2016_MICS_v01_M
Producer(s)
National Bureau of Statistics of Nigeria, United Nations Children’s Fund
Collection(s)
UNICEF Multiple Indicator Cluster Surveys (MICS) Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
May 01, 2018
Last modified
May 01, 2018
Page views
156525
Downloads
10570
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • bh
  • ch
  • fg
  • hh
  • hl
  • mn
  • tn
  • wm

Household water quality test conducted (WQ6)

Data file: hh

Overview

Valid: 3046
Invalid: 32701
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 239
End: 239
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 9
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Perform household water test
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Household water test conducted 3043
99.9%
2 Household water test not conducted 3
0.1%
8 DK 0
0%
9 Missing 0
0%
Sysmiss 32701
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.