The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / COS / SLE_2016_WBCS_V01_M / variable [F1]
COS

World Bank Group Country Survey 2016

Sierra Leone, 2016
Get Microdata
Reference ID
SLE_2016_WBCS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/j319-q614
Producer(s)
Public Opinion Research Group
Collection(s)
The World Bank Group Country Opinion Survey Program (COS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
May 25, 2018
Last modified
May 25, 2018
Page views
48788
Downloads
1271
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • sierra_leone_cos_fy16_datafile_with_dk_

Which of the following best describes your current position? (h1r)

Data file: sierra_leone_cos_fy16_datafile_with_dk_

Overview

Valid: 335
Invalid: 8
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 556
End: 556
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 9
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Office of President/Prime Minister/Minister 8
2.4%
2 Office of Parliamentarian 81
24.2%
3 Employee of a Ministry/PMU/Consultant 37
11%
4 Local Government 16
4.8%
5 Private Sector/Financial Sector/Private Bank 34
10.1%
6 CSO 100
29.9%
7 Media 15
4.5%
8 Academia/Research Institute/Think Tank 28
8.4%
9 Other 16
4.8%
Sysmiss 8
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.