The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MWI_2010_IHS-III_V01_M_V01_A_ML / variable [F2]
central

Integrated Household Living Conditions Survey 2010-2011 ; Subset for Machine Learning Comparative Assessment Project

Malawi, 2010 - 2011
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MWI_2010_IHS-III_v01_M_v01_A_ML
Producer(s)
National Statistical Office (NSO)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Jun 05, 2018
Last modified
Jun 06, 2018
Page views
37533
Downloads
6247
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • MWI_2010_expenditure
  • MWI_2010_community
  • MWI_2010_household
  • MWI_2010_individual

Distance to nearest health clinic (com_distclinic)

Data file: MWI_2010_community

Overview

Valid: 566
Invalid: 202
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 22
End: 22
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 7
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 0 to 5 kilometes 249
44%
2 6 to 10 kilometers 176
31.1%
3 11 to 15 kilometers 72
12.7%
4 16 to 20 kilometers 29
5.1%
5 21 to 25 kilometers 7
1.2%
6 26 to 30 kilometers 17
3%
7 Above 30 kilometers 16
2.8%
Sysmiss 202
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.