The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / POL_2009_ES_V01_M_WB / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2009

Poland, 2008 - 2009
Get Microdata
Reference ID
POL_2009_ES_v01_M_WB
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/km1t-qb49
Producer(s)
World Bank, European Bank for Reconstruction and Development
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 30, 2011
Last modified
Sep 26, 2013
Page views
36490
Downloads
3162
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Poland-2009--full
    data-

how much of an obstacle are: compulsory certificates? (ECAp30)

Data file: Poland-2009--full data-

Overview

Valid: 455
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 515
End: 516
Width: 2
Range: -9 - 4
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Question pretext
SHOW CARD
Literal question
Are compulsory certification procedures No Obstacle, a Minor Obstacle, a Moderate obstacle, a Major Obstacle, or a Very Severe Obstacle to the current operations of this establishment?
Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 don't know 18
4%
-7 does not apply 87
19.1%
0 no obstacle 151
33.2%
1 minor obstacle 64
14.1%
2 moderate obstacle 77
16.9%
3 major obstacle 40
8.8%
4 very severe obstacle 18
4%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Interviewer instructions
Sensitive question, no clarification can be offered
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.