The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / POL_2009_ES_V01_M_WB / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2009

Poland, 2008 - 2009
Get Microdata
Reference ID
POL_2009_ES_v01_M_WB
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/km1t-qb49
Producer(s)
World Bank, European Bank for Reconstruction and Development
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 30, 2011
Last modified
Sep 26, 2013
Page views
36453
Downloads
3162
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Poland-2009--full
    data-

main respondent's position in the firm (a15a1a)

Data file: Poland-2009--full data-

Overview

Valid: 455
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 910
End: 989
Width: 80
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
HR specialist 1
0.2%
Radio Taxi Trio president 1
0.2%
accountant 4
0.9%
accountant on behalf of owner 1
0.2%
administration and finance specialist 1
0.2%
administration-finance director 1
0.2%
administration-finance specialist 1
0.2%
authorised clerk 1
0.2%
board office manager 1
0.2%
chief accountant 1
0.2%
clients specialist 1
0.2%
co-owner 63
13.8%
co-owner of the company 3
0.7%
communication specialist 1
0.2%
company co-owner 1
0.2%
company director 2
0.4%
company manager 1
0.2%
construction site manager 1
0.2%
decputy owner of the company 1
0.2%
department manager 3
0.7%
deputy company owner 1
0.2%
deputy direcotr 2
0.4%
deputy director 3
0.7%
deputy director- member of the board 1
0.2%
deputy head accountant 1
0.2%
deputy head of transport department 1
0.2%
deputy manager 2
0.4%
deputy manager-owner 1
0.2%
deputy president 2
0.4%
deputy production manager 1
0.2%
deputy sales manager 1
0.2%
designer 1
0.2%
direcotor 3
0.7%
direcotr 2
0.4%
director 7
1.5%
director assistant 1
0.2%
director vice-president of the board 1
0.2%
division director 1
0.2%
economic director 1
0.2%
economical dierctor 1
0.2%
establishment assistant 1
0.2%
export and trade specialist 1
0.2%
facory manager 1
0.2%
factory manager 1
0.2%
finacial specialists 1
0.2%
finance director 4
0.9%
financial nad HR specialist 1
0.2%
firm specialists 1
0.2%
head accountant 18
4%
head accountant - member of the board 1
0.2%
head of HR and administration department 1
0.2%
head of HR department 1
0.2%
head of PR department 1
0.2%
head of administration 1
0.2%
head of administration department 1
0.2%
head of development and proprietary control department 1
0.2%
head of finance department 2
0.4%
head of marketing 1
0.2%
head of marketing department 2
0.4%
head of sales and purchase department 1
0.2%
head of sales department 1
0.2%
head of technical section (represents absent president) 1
0.2%
head of the company 1
0.2%
head of the establishment 3
0.7%
head of the marketing department 1
0.2%
investments director 1
0.2%
logistics director 1
0.2%
manager 22
4.8%
manager - computer specialists 1
0.2%
manager, authorised clerk 1
0.2%
managing direcotr 1
0.2%
managing director 3
0.7%
manger assistant 1
0.2%
marketing director 1
0.2%
marketing director - owner 1
0.2%
marketing direktor 1
0.2%
marketing specialist 1
0.2%
marketing specialists 1
0.2%
member of the board 4
0.9%
member of the board, office worker 1
0.2%
merketing specialists - owner's doughter 1
0.2%
natural resources direcotr 1
0.2%
office manager 2
0.4%
owner 112
24.6%
owner and worker in one person 1
0.2%
owner of the company 14
3.1%
owner of the pharmacy 1
0.2%
owner plenipotentiary 2
0.4%
owner plenipotentiary, marketing director 1
0.2%
owner, pharmacists 1
0.2%
parts and accessories department manager 1
0.2%
per pro direcotr - head of computer hardware department 1
0.2%
pharmacy owner 1
0.2%
plenipotentiary 1
0.2%
president 43
9.5%
president - co-owner 2
0.4%
president - co-owner of the company. Company is managed by two brothers - they h 1
0.2%
president assistant 1
0.2%
president of the association 1
0.2%
president of the board 10
2.2%
president of the board - company director 1
0.2%
president of the board, chief executive 1
0.2%
president of the company 2
0.4%
president secretary 1
0.2%
production and distribution manager 1
0.2%
production manager 3
0.7%
production president 1
0.2%
representative 1
0.2%
restaurant manager 2
0.4%
sales department manager 1
0.2%
sales director 4
0.9%
sales manager 5
1.1%
sales vice-president 1
0.2%
second deputy manager 1
0.2%
shop assistant, owner 1
0.2%
shop manager 5
1.1%
showroom manager 2
0.4%
specialist 2
0.4%
supermarket director 1
0.2%
technical direcotr - member of the board 1
0.2%
vice-president 1
0.2%
vice-president of the board 1
0.2%
vice-president, co-owner 1
0.2%
vicepresident 2
0.4%
warehouse manager 1
0.2%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.