The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / POL_2009_ES_V01_M_WB / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2009

Poland, 2008 - 2009
Get Microdata
Reference ID
POL_2009_ES_v01_M_WB
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/km1t-qb49
Producer(s)
World Bank, European Bank for Reconstruction and Development
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 30, 2011
Last modified
Sep 26, 2013
Page views
36476
Downloads
3162
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Poland-2009--full
    data-

in what year was this establishment formally registered? (b6b)

Data file: Poland-2009--full data-

Overview

Valid: 455
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 138
End: 141
Width: 4
Range: -9 - 2008
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
In what year was this establishment formally registered?
Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 don't know 20
4.4%
-7 establishment has never registered 0
0%
1901 1
0.2%
1905 1
0.2%
1908 1
0.2%
1923 1
0.2%
1926 2
0.4%
1934 1
0.2%
1945 3
0.7%
1946 4
0.9%
1947 1
0.2%
1948 3
0.7%
1949 1
0.2%
1951 2
0.4%
1952 1
0.2%
1956 2
0.4%
1957 1
0.2%
1960 1
0.2%
1963 1
0.2%
1967 1
0.2%
1968 1
0.2%
1969 2
0.4%
1972 2
0.4%
1973 1
0.2%
1974 2
0.4%
1975 3
0.7%
1978 2
0.4%
1979 3
0.7%
1980 1
0.2%
1982 5
1.1%
1983 7
1.5%
1984 5
1.1%
1985 7
1.5%
1986 4
0.9%
1987 9
2%
1988 10
2.2%
1989 27
5.9%
1990 51
11.2%
1991 35
7.7%
1992 26
5.7%
1993 28
6.2%
1994 17
3.7%
1995 23
5.1%
1996 19
4.2%
1997 12
2.6%
1998 20
4.4%
1999 21
4.6%
2000 18
4%
2001 12
2.6%
2002 8
1.8%
2003 7
1.5%
2004 7
1.5%
2005 4
0.9%
2006 3
0.7%
2007 4
0.9%
2008 1
0.2%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Interviewer instructions
Year of registration refers to the year in which the establishment completed the registration as explained in B.6a.
Question post text
INTERVIEWER: PROVIDE FOUR DIGITS FOR YEAR.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.