The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / DATAFIRST / ZAF_2015_QOLS_V01_M / variable [F1]
datafirst

Quality of Life Survey IV 2015-2016

South Africa, 2015 - 2016
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ZAF_2015_QOLS_v01_M
Producer(s)
Gauteng City-Region Observatory
Collection(s)
DataFirst , University of Cape Town, South Africa
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Jun 12, 2018
Last modified
Jun 12, 2018
Page views
22380
Downloads
2563
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • qol-iv-2014-2015-v1

6.43 - Generally speaking, do you think that most people in your community can b (Q6_43)

Data file: qol-iv-2014-2015-v1

Overview

Valid: 0
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 2632
End: 2632
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 3
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category
1 Most people can be trusted
2 You need to be very careful
3 Don't know
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Others

Notes
6.43 - Generally speaking, do you think that most people in your community can be trusted or that you need to be very careful when dealing with people in your community?
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.