The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / DATAFIRST / ZAF_2015_QOLS_V01_M / variable [F1]
datafirst

Quality of Life Survey IV 2015-2016

South Africa, 2015 - 2016
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ZAF_2015_QOLS_v01_M
Producer(s)
Gauteng City-Region Observatory
Collection(s)
DataFirst , University of Cape Town, South Africa
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Jun 12, 2018
Last modified
Jun 12, 2018
Page views
22360
Downloads
2559
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • qol-iv-2014-2015-v1

8.14 - How satisfied are you with the support that government provides for small (Q8_14)

Data file: qol-iv-2014-2015-v1

Overview

Valid: 0
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 3325
End: 3328
Width: 4
Range: 1 - 1004
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category
1 Very satisfied
2 Satisfied
3 Neither satisfied nor dissatisfied
4 Dissatisfied
5 Very dissatisfied
1004 No response due to skip scenario
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Others

Notes
8.14 - How satisfied are you with the support that government provides for small business development
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.