The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MICS / TTO_2011_MICS_V01_M / variable [F2]
MICS

Multiple Indicator Cluster Survey 2011

Trinidad and Tobago, 2011
Get Microdata
Reference ID
TTO_2011_MICS_v01_M
Producer(s)
Ministry of Social Development and Family Services, Central Statistical Office, United Nations Children’s Fund
Collection(s)
UNICEF Multiple Indicator Cluster Surveys (MICS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Jun 12, 2018
Last modified
Jun 12, 2018
Page views
61875
Downloads
1456
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • ch
  • hh
  • hl
  • wm

Main material of roof (HC4)

Data file: hh

Overview

Valid: 5573
Invalid: 1055
Minimum: 11
Maximum: 99
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 64
End: 65
Width: 2
Range: 11 - 99
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Mainmaterial of the roof
Categories
Value Category Cases
11 Natural roofing/No Roof 1
0%
23 Rudimentary roofing/Wood Planks 16
0.3%
31 Metal 47
0.8%
32 Wood 50
0.9%
34 Clay Tiles 6
0.1%
35 Concrete 274
4.9%
36 Roofing shingles 48
0.9%
37 Galvanized/iron/Aluzinc 5118
91.8%
96 Other 12
0.2%
99 Missing 1
0%
Sysmiss 1055
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Interviewer instructions
RECORD OBSERVATION
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.