The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / NER_2005-2017_ES-P_V01_M / variable [F3]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2005-2009-2017, Panel Data

Niger, 2005 - 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
NER_2005-2017_ES-P_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/ya19-cq92
Producer(s)
World Bank
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 15, 2018
Last modified
Jun 15, 2018
Page views
67183
Downloads
20104
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • niger_2005_2009_2017

Third Respondent Position In The Firm (_2009_2017_a15a1cx)

Data file: niger_2005_2009_2017

Overview

Valid: 8
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 776
End: 798
Width: 23
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
Accountant 2
25%
Chief Financial Officer 1
12.5%
Founder Of The Company 1
12.5%
Head Of Human Resources 2
25%
Logistics Coordinator 1
12.5%
Manager 1
12.5%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.