The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / NER_2005-2017_ES-P_V01_M / variable [F3]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2005-2009-2017, Panel Data

Niger, 2005 - 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
NER_2005-2017_ES-P_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/ya19-cq92
Producer(s)
World Bank
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 15, 2018
Last modified
Jun 15, 2018
Page views
49950
Downloads
19545
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • niger_2005_2009_2017

Num. Full-Time Employees At End Of Last Fiscal Yr: Female Production Workers (_2005_2017_l5a)

Data file: niger_2005_2009_2017

Overview

Valid: 179
Invalid: 260
Minimum: -176
Maximum: 49
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 900
End: 903
Width: 4
Range: -176 - 49
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
At the end of fiscal year [insert last complete fiscal year], how many permanent full-time employees of this establishment for the following categories were female?
Female permanent full-time production employees
Categories
Value Category Cases
-176 6
3.4%
-154 3
1.7%
-9 Don't know (spontaneous) 1
0.6%
0 118
65.9%
1 19
10.6%
2 11
6.1%
3 3
1.7%
4 4
2.2%
5 3
1.7%
6 3
1.7%
7 1
0.6%
8 1
0.6%
13 1
0.6%
20 2
1.1%
21 1
0.6%
40 1
0.6%
49 1
0.6%
Sysmiss 260
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Interviewer instructions
Self explanatory
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.