The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / NER_2005-2017_ES-P_V01_M / variable [F3]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2005-2009-2017, Panel Data

Niger, 2005 - 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
NER_2005-2017_ES-P_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/ya19-cq92
Producer(s)
World Bank
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 15, 2018
Last modified
Jun 15, 2018
Page views
49883
Downloads
19545
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • niger_2005_2009_2017

Total Cost Of Sales In Last FY (_2005_2017_n2p)

Data file: niger_2005_2009_2017

Overview

Valid: 54
Invalid: 385
Minimum: -9
Maximum: 1478797000
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 939
End: 948
Width: 10
Range: -9 - 1478797000
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
From this establishment's Income Statement for fiscal year [insert last complete fiscal year], please provide the following information:
Total cost of sales
Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 Don't know (spontaneous) 24
44.4%
0 1
1.9%
3150500 1
1.9%
5436876 1
1.9%
7327861 1
1.9%
7523785 1
1.9%
10000000 1
1.9%
13000000 1
1.9%
20030612 1
1.9%
22198963 1
1.9%
25229652 1
1.9%
27468500 1
1.9%
28670300 1
1.9%
46000000 1
1.9%
52960000 1
1.9%
63200000 1
1.9%
69682256 1
1.9%
87000000 1
1.9%
100000000 1
1.9%
172000000 1
1.9%
210000000 1
1.9%
266162790 1
1.9%
307800000 1
1.9%
375000000 1
1.9%
384847222 1
1.9%
600000000 1
1.9%
713331000 1
1.9%
778967991 1
1.9%
988000000 1
1.9%
1129000000 1
1.9%
1478797000 1
1.9%
Sysmiss 385
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.