The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / NER_2005-2017_ES-P_V01_M / variable [F3]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2005-2009-2017, Panel Data

Niger, 2005 - 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
NER_2005-2017_ES-P_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/ya19-cq92
Producer(s)
World Bank
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 15, 2018
Last modified
Jun 15, 2018
Page views
67047
Downloads
20104
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • niger_2005_2009_2017

Name Of University (_2017_AFl14a1x)

Data file: niger_2005_2009_2017

Overview

Valid: 151
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 2262
End: 2345
Width: 84
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Please list the three main public or private universities attended by employees hired by this establishment over the last two fiscal years, and rate the quality of the employees hired from each university. Main refers to the university from which the highest number of employees were hired.
Name of University
Categories
Value Category Cases
-7 58
38.4%
-9 43
28.5%
Lagos University 1
0.7%
Lome University 1
0.7%
Mali University 1
0.7%
Maradi University 1
0.7%
National School Of Administration And Magistracy 1
0.7%
Regional Institute Of Computer Science, Marketing, Insurance And Management (Irimag) 1
0.7%
University Abdou Moumouni In Niamey 35
23.2%
University Cheikh Anta Diop In Dakar (Senegal) 1
0.7%
University Dan Dicko Dankoulodo Of Maradi 2
1.3%
University In Morocco 3
2%
University Of Cady Ayyad In Morocco 1
0.7%
Vatel University In Tunisia 1
0.7%
Zarrih University 1
0.7%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.