The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / SLE_2009-2017_ES-P_V01_M / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2009-2017, Panel Data

Sierra Leone, 2008 - 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
SLE_2009-2017_ES-P_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/b37p-3p62
Producer(s)
The World Bank
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 15, 2018
Last modified
Jun 15, 2018
Page views
28956
Downloads
1091
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Sierra
    Leone_2009_2017

Main Respondent Position In The Firm (a15a1ax)

Data file: Sierra Leone_2009_2017

Overview

Valid: 302
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 555
End: 588
Width: 34
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Main respondent - position in the firm
Categories
Value Category Cases
ACCOUNTANT 6
2%
ADMINISTRATION 1
0.3%
ASSISTANCE GENERAL MANAGER 1
0.3%
ASSISTANT MANAGER 1
0.3%
Assistance Manager 1
0.3%
Assistant Manager 3
1%
Assistant Of The Owner 1
0.3%
Business Owner 2
0.7%
Business Owner And Manager 12
4%
COMAND 1
0.3%
CONTROLLER 1
0.3%
Ceo/ Manager 1
0.3%
Chair Lady For The Group 1
0.3%
Controller 1
0.3%
Current Manager 1
0.3%
DEALER 1
0.3%
DEPUTY MANAGER 2
0.7%
DIRECTOR 2
0.7%
Deputy Manager 1
0.3%
Deputy Proprietor 1
0.3%
Director 1
0.3%
FINANCE MANAGER 2
0.7%
FINANCIAL MANAGER 1
0.3%
Factory Manager 1
0.3%
Financial Manager 1
0.3%
Financial Secretary 1
0.3%
GENERAL MANAGER 4
1.3%
General Manager 4
1.3%
Head / Manager 1
0.3%
Hr Manager 5
1.7%
Human Resource Manager 1
0.3%
MANAER 1
0.3%
MANAGER 90
29.8%
MANGER 1
0.3%
Manager 64
21.2%
Manager And Owner Of The Shop 1
0.3%
Operation Manager 1
0.3%
Operations Manager 1
0.3%
Owner 17
5.6%
Owner / Trainer Of The Work Shop 1
0.3%
Owner And Manager 4
1.3%
Owner And Manager Of The Works Hop 1
0.3%
Owner Of The Firm 2
0.7%
Owner Of The Tailoring Shop 1
0.3%
Owner/ Manager 1
0.3%
PROPRIETOR 29
9.6%
PRPRIETOR 1
0.3%
PURCHASING MANAGER 1
0.3%
Production Manager 2
0.7%
Proprietor 5
1.7%
Public Relations Officer 1
0.3%
SECRETARY 1
0.3%
Sales Manager 2
0.7%
Sales Managr 1
0.3%
Secreatry 2
0.7%
Senior Production Officer 1
0.3%
Sole Proprietor 3
1%
Sole Proprietress 1
0.3%
Staff 1
0.3%
Staff Member 1
0.3%
TRACHER 1
0.3%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.