The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / SLE_2009-2017_ES-P_V01_M / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2009-2017, Panel Data

Sierra Leone, 2008 - 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
SLE_2009-2017_ES-P_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/b37p-3p62
Producer(s)
The World Bank
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 15, 2018
Last modified
Jun 15, 2018
Page views
28963
Downloads
1091
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Sierra
    Leone_2009_2017

Describe Main New/Significantly Improved Process This Establishment Introduced (h6x)

Data file: Sierra Leone_2009_2017

Overview

Valid: 29
Type: Discrete
Start: 1217
End: 1324
Width: 108
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Please describe in detail the main new or significantly improved process that this establishment introduced during the last three years. The main innovative process is the innovative process that had the largest impact on the operations of the establishment during the last three years.
Categories
Value Category Cases
24 Hours Light And 24 Hours Wafie 1
3.4%
A Pattern Of Sewing On Cloth Using Different Colours Shades Of Thread, Using An Embroider (Planting Machine) 1
3.4%
Aluminium Windows Are The Current Design For Standard Houses 1
3.4%
Automated Instrumentation 1
3.4%
Automated System 1
3.4%
Availability Of Mini Mart 1
3.4%
Bread Transporting System 1
3.4%
Computer Controlled System In Processing Plant 1
3.4%
Computerized Printing 1
3.4%
Cream Cakes, Home Delivery 1
3.4%
Different Coco Butter Creams 1
3.4%
Different Designing Styles 1
3.4%
Discount On Food Products On Friday 1
3.4%
Free Delivery 2
6.9%
Higher Discount And Product Delivery Services For Customers 1
3.4%
Home Delivery 1
3.4%
Minor Maintenance Service To Customers During Warranty Period 1
3.4%
New Xxx Dying Products 1
3.4%
Online Booking 1
3.4%
Online Booking And Reservation Services 1
3.4%
Online Shoping 1
3.4%
Spraying Of Finished Funiture 1
3.4%
Technological Advances Tools 1
3.4%
They Have Made Great Improvement On Their Food Marketing And Sales 1
3.4%
They Produce More Cd And Dvd Musical Mix 1
3.4%
To Decorate Cloth Using Threads Of Different Colours 1
3.4%
Water Production 1
3.4%
Windows And Doors With Tinted Glass 1
3.4%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.