The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / COS / MLI_2017_WBCS_V01_M / variable [F1]
COS

World Bank Group Country Survey 2017

Mali, 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MLI_2017_WBCS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/6yrv-md86
Producer(s)
Public Opinion Research Group
Collection(s)
The World Bank Group Country Opinion Survey Program (COS) Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 26, 2018
Last modified
Jun 26, 2018
Page views
49717
Downloads
1755
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • mali_cos_fy17_datafile_final_

When considering the combination of services that the World Bank Group offers in Mali, and taking into account its limited level of resources, which ONE of the following do you believe the World Bank Group should offer more of in Mali? (f2)

Data file: mali_cos_fy17_datafile_final_

Overview

Valid: 303
Invalid: 6
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 442
End: 442
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 6
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
SECTION F: THE FUTURE ROLE OF THE WORLD BANK GROUP IN MALI

F2. When considering the combination of services that the World Bank Group offers in Mali, and taking into account its limited level of resources, which ONE of the following do you believe the World Bank Group should offer more of in Mali?
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Financial services 109
36%
2 Knowledge products 39
12.9%
3 Convening services 12
4%
4 None of the above 5
1.7%
5 The combination is appropriate for Mali 91
30%
6 Don't know 47
15.5%
Sysmiss 6
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.