The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / COS / MLI_2017_WBCS_V01_M / variable [F1]
COS

World Bank Group Country Survey 2017

Mali, 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MLI_2017_WBCS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/6yrv-md86
Producer(s)
Public Opinion Research Group
Collection(s)
The World Bank Group Country Opinion Survey Program (COS) Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 26, 2018
Last modified
Jun 26, 2018
Page views
50068
Downloads
1755
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • mali_cos_fy17_datafile_final_

Please identify the primary specialization of your work. (h2)

Data file: mali_cos_fy17_datafile_final_

Overview

Valid: 304
Invalid: 5
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 21
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 503
End: 504
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 21
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
SECTION H: BACKGROUND INFORMATION

H2. Please identify the primary specialization of your work.
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Water 4
1.3%
2 Social protection and labor 10
3.3%
3 Fragility, conflict and violence 2
0.7%
4 Environment and natural resources 10
3.3%
5 Public-private partnerships 6
2%
6 Education 53
17.4%
7 Health, nutrition, and population 25
8.2%
8 Energy and extractives 5
1.6%
9 Macroeconomics and fiscal management 13
4.3%
10 Trade and competitiveness 12
3.9%
11 Finance and markets 12
3.9%
12 Gender 4
1.3%
13 Transport and ICT 4
1.3%
14 Urban, rural, and social development 15
4.9%
15 Governance 43
14.1%
16 Poverty 0
0%
17 Jobs 7
2.3%
18 Agriculture 20
6.6%
19 Climate Change 3
1%
20 Generalist (specialized in multiple sectors) 7
2.3%
21 Other 49
16.1%
Sysmiss 5
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.