The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / COS / MLI_2017_WBCS_V01_M / variable [F1]
COS

World Bank Group Country Survey 2017

Mali, 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MLI_2017_WBCS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/6yrv-md86
Producer(s)
Public Opinion Research Group
Collection(s)
The World Bank Group Country Opinion Survey Program (COS) Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 26, 2018
Last modified
Jun 26, 2018
Page views
49842
Downloads
1755
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • mali_cos_fy17_datafile_final_

Which of the following agencies of the World Bank Group do you primarily engage with in Mali? (h4)

Data file: mali_cos_fy17_datafile_final_

Overview

Valid: 205
Invalid: 104
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 4
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 506
End: 506
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 4
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
SECTION H: BACKGROUND INFORMATION

H4. Which of the following agencies of the World Bank Group do you primarily engage with in Mali?
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 The World Bank (IDA) 113
55.1%
2 The International Finance Corporation (IFC) 17
8.3%
3 The Multilateral Investment Guarantee Agency (MIGA) 8
3.9%
4 Other 67
32.7%
Sysmiss 104
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.