The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / COS / MLI_2017_WBCS_V01_M / variable [F1]
COS

World Bank Group Country Survey 2017

Mali, 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MLI_2017_WBCS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/6yrv-md86
Producer(s)
Public Opinion Research Group
Collection(s)
The World Bank Group Country Opinion Survey Program (COS) Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 26, 2018
Last modified
Jun 26, 2018
Page views
50057
Downloads
1755
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • mali_cos_fy17_datafile_final_

In your view, is climate change a very serious problem, somewhat serious, not too serious, or not a problem in your country? (a6)

Data file: mali_cos_fy17_datafile_final_

Overview

Valid: 308
Invalid: 1
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 83
End: 83
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 5
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
SECTION A: GENERAL ISSUES FACING MALI

A6. In your view, is climate change a very serious problem, somewhat serious, not too serious, or not a problem in your country?
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 A very serious problem 239
77.6%
2 A somewhat serious problem 36
11.7%
3 Not too serious problem 13
4.2%
4 Not a problem 2
0.6%
5 Don't know 18
5.8%
Sysmiss 1
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.