The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / COS / BDI_2017_WBCS_V01_M / variable [F1]
COS

World Bank Group Country Survey 2017

Burundi, 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
BDI_2017_WBCS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/r1z7-ww29
Producer(s)
Public Opinion Research Group
Collection(s)
The World Bank Group Country Opinion Survey Program (COS) Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 11, 2018
Last modified
Jul 11, 2018
Page views
60913
Downloads
3352
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • burundi_cos_fy17_final_

How frequently do you interact with the World Bank Group now in Burundi? (g1)

Data file: burundi_cos_fy17_final_

Overview

Valid: 202
Invalid: 16
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 6
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 470
End: 470
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 6
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
SECTION G: COMMUNICATION AND INFORMATION SHARING

G1. How frequently do you interact with the World Bank Group now in Burundi?
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Never 61
30.2%
2 Less than once a year 17
8.4%
3 Once a year to a few times a year 77
38.1%
4 Less than once a month 11
5.4%
5 At least once a month 21
10.4%
6 At least once a week 15
7.4%
Sysmiss 16
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.