The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / COS / BGR_2018_WBCS_V01_M / variable [F1]
COS

World Bank Group Country Survey 2018

Bulgaria, 2018
Get Microdata
Reference ID
BGR_2018_WBCS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/aaxt-bx69
Producer(s)
Public Opinion Research Group
Collection(s)
The World Bank Group Country Opinion Survey Program (COS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 18, 2018
Last modified
Aug 16, 2019
Page views
36832
Downloads
1912
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • bulgaria_cos_fy18_data_file_final_

Observer (h7_1)

Data file: bulgaria_cos_fy18_data_file_final_

Overview

Valid: 138
Invalid: 7
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 1
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 857
End: 859
Width: 3
Range: 0 - 1
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
SECTION H: BACKGROUND INFORMATION

H7. Which of the following describes most of your exposure to the World Bank Group in Bulgaria?

1. Observer (i.e., follow in media, discuss in informal conversations, etc.)
Categories
Value Category Cases
0 108
78.3%
1 30
21.7%
-99 7
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Interviewer instructions
To complete the survey, please circle/check the response that most accurately reflects your opinion. If you prefer not to answer a question, please leave it blank. If you feel that you do not have an adequate amount of information on a subject, please check “Don’t know”.

Choose no more than TWO
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.