The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / COS / TGO_2017_WBCS_V01_M / variable [F1]
COS

World Bank Group Country Survey 2017

Togo, 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
TGO_2017_WBCS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/8nd6-t009
Producer(s)
Public Opinion Research Group
Collection(s)
The World Bank Group Country Opinion Survey Program (COS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 24, 2018
Last modified
Jul 24, 2018
Page views
35787
Downloads
1229
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • togo_cos_fy17_datafile_final_

To what extent do you believe that the World Bank Group's work and support help the poorest in Togo? (b6)

Data file: togo_cos_fy17_datafile_final_

Overview

Valid: 534
Invalid: 14
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 5
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 166
End: 166
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 5
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
SECTION B: OVERALL ATTITUDES TOWARD THE WORLD BANK GROUP

B6. To what extent do you believe that the World Bank Group’s work and support help the poorest in Togo?
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 To a fully sufficient degree 68
12.7%
2 To a somewhat sufficient degree 210
39.3%
3 To a somewhat insufficient degree 124
23.2%
4 To a very insufficient degree 84
15.7%
5 Don't know 48
9%
Sysmiss 14
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Interviewer instructions
To complete the survey, please circle/check the response that most accurately reflects your opinion. If you prefer not to answer a question, please leave it blank. If you feel that you do not have an adequate amount of information on a subject, please check "Don't know".

PLEASE NOTE: IN SOME CASES THE SURVEY WILL ASK FOR A SPECIFIC NUMBER OF RESPONSES. PLEASE DO NOT CHOOSE ANY MORE THAN REQUESTED. IF MORE RESPONSES ARE CHOSEN, DATA CANNOT BE INCLUDED IN ANALYSIS.

Select only ONE response
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.