The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / COS / TGO_2017_WBCS_V01_M / variable [F1]
COS

World Bank Group Country Survey 2017

Togo, 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
TGO_2017_WBCS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/8nd6-t009
Producer(s)
Public Opinion Research Group
Collection(s)
The World Bank Group Country Opinion Survey Program (COS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 24, 2018
Last modified
Jul 24, 2018
Page views
35802
Downloads
1229
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • togo_cos_fy17_datafile_final_

To what extent does the World Bank Group partner with the right people to support work on the ground in Togo? (b27)

Data file: togo_cos_fy17_datafile_final_

Overview

Valid: 507
Invalid: 41
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 6
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 230
End: 230
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 6
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
SECTION B: OVERALL ATTITUDES TOWARD THE WORLD BANK GROUP

B27. To what extent does the World Bank Group partner with the right people to support work on the ground in Togo?
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Nearly never 11
2.2%
2 Rarely 26
5.1%
3 Sometimes 130
25.6%
4 Nearly always 162
32%
5 Don't know 124
24.5%
6 Prefer not to answer 54
10.7%
Sysmiss 41
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Interviewer instructions
Select only ONE response
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.