The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / COS / TGO_2017_WBCS_V01_M / variable [F1]
COS

World Bank Group Country Survey 2017

Togo, 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
TGO_2017_WBCS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/8nd6-t009
Producer(s)
Public Opinion Research Group
Collection(s)
The World Bank Group Country Opinion Survey Program (COS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 24, 2018
Last modified
Jul 24, 2018
Page views
35884
Downloads
1230
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • togo_cos_fy17_datafile_final_

Overall, how would you rate the technical quality of the World Bank Group's knowledge work and activities? (d12)

Data file: togo_cos_fy17_datafile_final_

Overview

Valid: 401
Invalid: 147
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 10
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 329
End: 330
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 10
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
SECTION D: THE WORLD BANK GROUP’S KNOWLEDGE WORK AND ACTIVITIES (i.e., ANALYSIS, STUDIES, RESEARCH, DATA, REPORTS, CONFERENCES)

D12. Overall, how would you rate the technical quality of the World Bank Group's knowledge work and activities?
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Very low technical quality 6
1.5%
2 4
1%
3 4
1%
4 12
3%
5 45
11.2%
6 46
11.5%
7 76
19%
8 87
21.7%
9 51
12.7%
10 Very high technical quality 70
17.5%
11 Don't know 108
Sysmiss 39
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.