The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / COS / TGO_2017_WBCS_V01_M / variable [F1]
COS

World Bank Group Country Survey 2017

Togo, 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
TGO_2017_WBCS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/8nd6-t009
Producer(s)
Public Opinion Research Group
Collection(s)
The World Bank Group Country Opinion Survey Program (COS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 24, 2018
Last modified
Jul 24, 2018
Page views
36165
Downloads
1230
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • togo_cos_fy17_datafile_final_

Security mechanisms (f4_5)

Data file: togo_cos_fy17_datafile_final_

Overview

Valid: 174
Invalid: 374
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 10
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 406
End: 407
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 10
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
SECTION F: THE FUTURE ROLE OF THE WORLD BANK GROUP IN TOGO

F4. To what degree does the World Bank Group support with its resources (financial, technical, knowledge and convening power)?

5. Security mechanisms
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 To no degree at all 10
5.7%
2 9
5.2%
3 23
13.2%
4 25
14.4%
5 36
20.7%
6 25
14.4%
7 15
8.6%
8 13
7.5%
9 8
4.6%
10 To a very significant degree 10
5.7%
11 Don't know 201
12 Prefer not to answer 54
Sysmiss 119
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.