The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / COS / TGO_2017_WBCS_V01_M / variable [F1]
COS

World Bank Group Country Survey 2017

Togo, 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
TGO_2017_WBCS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/8nd6-t009
Producer(s)
Public Opinion Research Group
Collection(s)
The World Bank Group Country Opinion Survey Program (COS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 24, 2018
Last modified
Jul 24, 2018
Page views
36202
Downloads
1230
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • togo_cos_fy17_datafile_final_

Which best represents your geographic location? (h9r)

Data file: togo_cos_fy17_datafile_final_

Overview

Valid: 510
Invalid: 38
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 5
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 476
End: 476
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 5
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
SECTION H: BACKGROUND INFORMATION

H9. Which best represents your geographic location?
- (Other)
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Lomé/Région Maritime 231
45.3%
2 Région des Savanes 90
17.6%
3 Région de la Kara 74
14.5%
4 Région Centrale 53
10.4%
5 Région des Plateaux 62
12.2%
Sysmiss 38
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.