The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MICS / MNG_2016_MICS-KP_V01_M / variable [F5]
MICS

Multiple Indicator Cluster Survey 2016, Khuvsgul Province

Mongolia, 2016
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MNG_2016_MICS-KP_v01_M
Producer(s)
National Statistics Office of Mongolia, United Nations Children’s Fund
Collection(s)
UNICEF Multiple Indicator Cluster Surveys (MICS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 31, 2018
Last modified
Jul 31, 2018
Page views
110087
Downloads
831
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • bh
  • ch
  • hh
  • hl
  • mn
  • wm

How satisfied (are/were) you with your school? (MLS6)

Data file: mn

Overview

Valid: 117
Invalid: 890
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 170
End: 170
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 9
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
How satisfied (are/were) you with your school?
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Very satisfied 71
60.7%
2 Somewhat satisfied 30
25.6%
3 Neither satisfied nor unsatisfied 15
12.8%
4 Somewhat unsatisfied 1
0.9%
5 Very unsatisfied 0
0%
9 Missing 0
0%
Sysmiss 890
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.