The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / COS / URY_2017_WBCS_V01_M / variable [F1]
COS

World Bank Group Country Survey 2017

Uruguay, 2016
Get Microdata
Reference ID
URY_2017_WBCS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/rec0-kb42
Producer(s)
Public Opinion Research Group
Collection(s)
The World Bank Group Country Opinion Survey Program (COS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 01, 2018
Last modified
Aug 01, 2018
Page views
29954
Downloads
287
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • uruguay_cos_fy17_final_

Information and communications technology (c2_28)

Data file: uruguay_cos_fy17_final_

Overview

Valid: 48
Invalid: 160
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 10
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 351
End: 352
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 10
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
SECTION C: WORLD BANK GROUP’S EFFECTIVENESS AND RESULTS

C2. How EFFECTIVE do you believe the World Bank Group is in terms of the work it does in the following areas of development in Uruguay?
- Information and communications technology
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Not effective at all 1
2.1%
2 1
2.1%
3 1
2.1%
4 2
4.2%
5 7
14.6%
6 4
8.3%
7 3
6.3%
8 14
29.2%
9 10
20.8%
10 Very effective 5
10.4%
11 Don't know 114
Sysmiss 46
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.