The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / COS / URY_2017_WBCS_V01_M / variable [F1]
COS

World Bank Group Country Survey 2017

Uruguay, 2016
Get Microdata
Reference ID
URY_2017_WBCS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/rec0-kb42
Producer(s)
Public Opinion Research Group
Collection(s)
The World Bank Group Country Opinion Survey Program (COS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 01, 2018
Last modified
Aug 01, 2018
Page views
29884
Downloads
287
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • uruguay_cos_fy17_final_

How frequently do you consult World Bank Group’s knowledge work and activities in the work you do? (d1)

Data file: uruguay_cos_fy17_final_

Overview

Valid: 161
Invalid: 47
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 5
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 359
End: 359
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 5
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
SECTION D: THE WORLD BANK GROUP’S KNOWLEDGE WORK AND ACTIVITIES (i.e., ANALYSIS, STUDIES, RESEARCH, DATA, REPORTS, CONFERENCES)

D1. How frequently do you consult World Bank Group’s knowledge work and activities in the work you do?
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Weekly 5
3.1%
2 Monthly 21
13%
3 A few times a year 88
54.7%
4 Rarely 36
22.4%
5 Never 11
6.8%
Sysmiss 47
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.