The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / COS / URY_2017_WBCS_V01_M / variable [F1]
COS

World Bank Group Country Survey 2017

Uruguay, 2016
Get Microdata
Reference ID
URY_2017_WBCS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/rec0-kb42
Producer(s)
Public Opinion Research Group
Collection(s)
The World Bank Group Country Opinion Survey Program (COS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 01, 2018
Last modified
Aug 01, 2018
Page views
29981
Downloads
287
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • uruguay_cos_fy17_final_

To what extent do you believe the World Bank Group measures and corrects its work in real time in Uruguay? (e11)

Data file: uruguay_cos_fy17_final_

Overview

Valid: 82
Invalid: 126
Minimum: 3
Maximum: 10
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 396
End: 397
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 10
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
SECTION E: WORKING WITH THE WORLD BANK GROUP

E11. To what extent do you believe the World Bank Group measures and corrects its work in real time in Uruguay?
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 To no degree at all 0
0%
3 4
4.9%
4 6
7.3%
5 9
11%
6 24
29.3%
7 24
29.3%
8 10
12.2%
9 3
3.7%
10 To a very significant degree 2
2.4%
11 Don't know 77
Sysmiss 49
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.