The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / COS / URY_2017_WBCS_V01_M / variable [F1]
COS

World Bank Group Country Survey 2017

Uruguay, 2016
Get Microdata
Reference ID
URY_2017_WBCS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/rec0-kb42
Producer(s)
Public Opinion Research Group
Collection(s)
The World Bank Group Country Opinion Survey Program (COS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 01, 2018
Last modified
Aug 01, 2018
Page views
29928
Downloads
287
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • uruguay_cos_fy17_final_

Offer more innovative financial products (f1_7)

Data file: uruguay_cos_fy17_final_

Overview

Valid: 159
Invalid: 49
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 1
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 404
End: 404
Width: 1
Range: 0 - 1
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
SECTION F: THE FUTURE ROLE OF THE WORLD BANK GROUP IN URUGUAY

F1. Which of the following SHOULD the World Bank Group do to make itself of greater value in Uruguay?
- Offer more innovative financial products
Categories
Value Category Cases
0 134
84.3%
1 25
15.7%
Sysmiss 49
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.