The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / COS / URY_2017_WBCS_V01_M / variable [F1]
COS

World Bank Group Country Survey 2017

Uruguay, 2016
Get Microdata
Reference ID
URY_2017_WBCS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/rec0-kb42
Producer(s)
Public Opinion Research Group
Collection(s)
The World Bank Group Country Opinion Survey Program (COS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 01, 2018
Last modified
Aug 01, 2018
Page views
30027
Downloads
287
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • uruguay_cos_fy17_final_

When considering the combination of services that the World Bank Group offers in Uruguay, and taking into account its limited level of resources, which ONE of the following do you believe the World Bank Group should offer more of in Uruguay? (f2)

Data file: uruguay_cos_fy17_final_

Overview

Valid: 159
Invalid: 49
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 8
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 412
End: 412
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 8
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
SECTION F: THE FUTURE ROLE OF THE WORLD BANK GROUP IN URUGUAY

F2. When considering the combination of services that the World Bank Group offers in Uruguay, and taking into account its limited level of resources, which ONE of the following do you believe the World Bank Group should offer more of in Uruguay?
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Financial services (including contingency financing) 44
27.7%
2 Knowledge products 36
22.6%
3 Convening services 1
0.6%
4 Reimbursable Advisory Services 2
1.3%
5 Other innovative development solutions (bonds, derivatives, 23
14.5%
6 None of the above 0
0%
7 The combination is appropriate for Uruguay 26
16.4%
8 Don’t know 27
17%
Sysmiss 49
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.