The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / COS / ATG_2017_WBCS_V01_M / variable [F1]
COS

World Bank Group Country Survey 2017

Antigua and Barbuda, 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ATG_2017_WBCS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/g49h-hk45
Producer(s)
Public Opinion Research Group
Collection(s)
The World Bank Group Country Opinion Survey Program (COS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 01, 2018
Last modified
Aug 01, 2018
Page views
48064
Downloads
1494
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • oecs_cos_fy17_final_

Which of the following best describes your current position? (h1r)

Data file: oecs_cos_fy17_final_

Overview

Valid: 231
Invalid: 10
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 2
Start: 455
End: 458
Width: 4
Range: 1 - 8
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Office of the President/ Prime Minister/ Minister 15
6.5%
2 Office of Parliamentarian 15
6.5%
3 Employee of Ministry/ PMU/ Consultant 88
38.1%
4 Local Government 13
5.6%
5 Private Sector Organization/ Financial Sector/ Private Bank 43
18.6%
6 CSO 19
8.2%
7 Independent Government Institution 15
6.5%
8 Other 23
10%
Sysmiss 10
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.