The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / COS / MNG_2017_WBCS_V01_M / variable [F1]
COS

World Bank Group Country Survey 2017

Mongolia, 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MNG_2017_WBCS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/be0t-md46
Producer(s)
Public Opinion Research Group
Collection(s)
The World Bank Group Country Opinion Survey Program (COS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 01, 2018
Last modified
Aug 01, 2018
Page views
36977
Downloads
1302
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • mongolia_cos_fy17_datafile_final_

Are relevant to country challenges (d7)

Data file: mongolia_cos_fy17_datafile_final_

Overview

Valid: 214
Invalid: 52
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 10
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 443
End: 445
Width: 3
Range: 1 - 10
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
In Mongolia, to what extent do you believe that the World Bank Group’s knowledge work and activities:
- Are relevant to country challenges
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 To no degree at all 2
0.9%
2 3
1.4%
3 9
4.2%
4 12
5.6%
5 22
10.3%
6 23
10.7%
7 35
16.4%
8 46
21.5%
9 35
16.4%
10 To a very significant degree 27
12.6%
-99 1
11 Don't know 31
Sysmiss 20
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.