The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / COS / MNG_2017_WBCS_V01_M / variable [F1]
COS

World Bank Group Country Survey 2017

Mongolia, 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MNG_2017_WBCS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/be0t-md46
Producer(s)
Public Opinion Research Group
Collection(s)
The World Bank Group Country Opinion Survey Program (COS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 01, 2018
Last modified
Aug 01, 2018
Page views
37205
Downloads
1302
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • mongolia_cos_fy17_datafile_final_

Which of the following best describes your current position? (h1r)

Data file: mongolia_cos_fy17_datafile_final_

Overview

Valid: 261
Invalid: 5
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 8
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 555
End: 555
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 8
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Office of Parliamentarian 20
7.7%
2 Employee of a Ministry 48
18.4%
3 PMU/Consultant on WBG-supported Project 24
9.2%
4 Local Government 31
11.9%
5 Private Sector/Financial Sector/Private Bank 19
7.3%
6 CSO 41
15.7%
7 Media 35
13.4%
8 Other 43
16.5%
Sysmiss 5
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.