The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IPUMS / KEN_1988_DHS_V01_M_V01_A_IPUMS / variable [F2]
ipums

Demographic and Health Survey 1989, IPUMS Harmonized Subset

Kenya, 1988 - 1989
Get Microdata
Reference ID
KEN_1988_DHS_v01_M_v01_A_IPUMS
Producer(s)
National Council for Population and Development [Kenya] and Institute for Resource Development/Macro Systems Inc, Minnesota Population Center
Collection(s)
Integrated Public Use Microdata Series (IPUMS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 15, 2018
Last modified
Aug 22, 2018
Page views
44734
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • KEN1989-W
  • KEN1989-C
  • KEN1989-B

Year of interview (C_INTYEAR)

Data file: KEN1989-C

Overview

Valid: 0
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Range: -
Format: Numeric

Description

Definition
INTYEAR (V007) reports the year the interview took place.

The dates reported in INTYEAR are based on the Gregorian calendar.

concept

Concept
var_concept.title Vocabulary
Survey dates Variables -- PERSON IPUMS
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.