The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / SVN_2005_ES_V01_M_WB / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2005

Slovenia, 2005
Get Microdata
Reference ID
SVN_2005_ES_v01_M_WB
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/ffzr-w254
Producer(s)
World Bank, European Bank for Reconstruction and Development
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 30, 2011
Last modified
Sep 26, 2013
Page views
43473
Downloads
788
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Slovenia-2005--full
    data-

% of total annual sales (q32a2)

Data file: Slovenia-2005--full data-

Overview

Valid: 220
Invalid: 3
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 5
Mean: 0.399
Standard deviation: 0.775
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 2
Start: 304
End: 307
Width: 4
Range: 0 - 5
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Do you pay for security (e.g., equipment, personnel, or professional security services)? If yes, what percent of your total annual sales do you pay?
Categories
Value Category Cases
0 96
43.6%
0.100000001490116 49
22.3%
0.200000002980232 8
3.6%
0.300000011920929 2
0.9%
0.400000005960464 4
1.8%
0.5 12
5.5%
0.600000023841858 1
0.5%
0.699999988079071 1
0.5%
0.800000011920929 2
0.9%
0.899999976158142 1
0.5%
1 29
13.2%
1.29999995231628 1
0.5%
1.5 2
0.9%
2 6
2.7%
3 1
0.5%
3.20000004768372 1
0.5%
3.79999995231628 1
0.5%
4 1
0.5%
5 2
0.9%
Sysmiss 3
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.