The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / SVN_2005_ES_V01_M_WB / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2005

Slovenia, 2005
Get Microdata
Reference ID
SVN_2005_ES_v01_M_WB
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/ffzr-w254
Producer(s)
World Bank, European Bank for Reconstruction and Development
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 30, 2011
Last modified
Sep 26, 2013
Page views
43451
Downloads
788
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Slovenia-2005--full
    data-

(q54f)

Data file: Slovenia-2005--full data-

Overview

Valid: 220
Invalid: 3
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 654
End: 654
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 4
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Question pretext
INTERVIEWER: SHOW CARD
No obstacle
Minor obstacle
Moderate obstacle
Major obstacle
Literal question
Can you tell me how problematic are these different factors for the operation and growth of your business:
Access to land
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 No obstacle 157
71.4%
2 Minor obstacle 26
11.8%
3 Moderate obstacle 27
12.3%
4 Major obstacle 10
4.5%
5 Don't Know 0
0%
Sysmiss 3
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.