The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / SVN_2005_ES_V01_M_WB / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2005

Slovenia, 2005
Get Microdata
Reference ID
SVN_2005_ES_v01_M_WB
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/ffzr-w254
Producer(s)
World Bank, European Bank for Reconstruction and Development
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 30, 2011
Last modified
Sep 26, 2013
Page views
43273
Downloads
788
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Slovenia-2005--full
    data-

(q10)

Data file: Slovenia-2005--full data-

Overview

Valid: 216
Invalid: 7
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 179
End: 179
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 6
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Question pretext
INTERVIEWER: SHOW CARD: – ONE ANSWER ONLY
CARD - Q.10
Not important
Slightly important
Fairly important
Very important
Extremely important
These products cannot be imported
Literal question
How important is competition from imports in the market for your main product line or main line of services in the domestic market?
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Not important 83
38.4%
2 Slightly important 30
13.9%
3 Fairly important 49
22.7%
4 Very important 46
21.3%
5 Extremely important 7
3.2%
6 These products cannot be imported 1
0.5%
7 Don’t know 0
0%
Sysmiss 7
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.