The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / SVN_2009_ES_V01_M_WB / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2009

Slovenia, 2008 - 2009
Get Microdata
Reference ID
SVN_2009_ES_v01_M_WB
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/rzam-g395
Producer(s)
World Bank, European Bank for Reconstruction and Development
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 30, 2011
Last modified
Sep 26, 2013
Page views
40872
Downloads
4903
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Slovenia-2009--full
    data-

main respondent's position in the firm (a15a1a)

Data file: Slovenia-2009--full data-

Overview

Valid: 276
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 1004
End: 1083
Width: 80
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
ACCOUNTANT 16
5.8%
ADMINISTRATOR 2
0.7%
ANALIST, PLANNER 1
0.4%
ASSISTANT FINANCE MANAGER 1
0.4%
ASSISTANT MANAGER 3
1.1%
BUSINESS ANALYST 1
0.4%
BUSINESS ASSISTANT 1
0.4%
BUSINESS SECREATARY 1
0.4%
BUSINESS SECRETARY 5
1.8%
BUSINESS SUPPORT MANAGER 1
0.4%
CLERK 11
4%
CO-OWNER 1
0.4%
COMMERCIAL MANAGER 1
0.4%
DEPUTY DIRECTOR 1
0.4%
DEPUTY DIRECTOR AND OWNER 1
0.4%
DIRECTOR OF ECONOMIC ACCOUNTING SECTOR 1
0.4%
ECONOMICS MANAGER 1
0.4%
EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR 1
0.4%
EXECUTIVE MANAGER 6
2.2%
FINANCE 1
0.4%
FINANCE AND MARKETING 1
0.4%
FINANCIAL AND ACCOUNTANT MANAGER 2
0.7%
FINANCIAL MANAGER 3
1.1%
GENERAL MANAGER 2
0.7%
HEAD FO ACCOUNTING 1
0.4%
HEAD FO FINANCE 2
0.7%
HEAD FOR HR AFFAIRS 1
0.4%
HEAD FOR SLOVENIA 1
0.4%
HEAD OF (OUTSOURCED) ACCOUNTING 1
0.4%
HEAD OF ACCONTANT 1
0.4%
HEAD OF ACCONTING 1
0.4%
HEAD OF ACCOUNTING 6
2.2%
HEAD OF ACCOUNTING AND FINANCE 1
0.4%
HEAD OF ACQUISITION AND SALE 1
0.4%
HEAD OF BUSINESS ECONOMICS 1
0.4%
HEAD OF COLLEAGUES 1
0.4%
HEAD OF CONTROLING 4
1.4%
HEAD OF CONTROLLING 5
1.8%
HEAD OF CONTROLLING SECTOR 1
0.4%
HEAD OF ECONOMICS 1
0.4%
HEAD OF FINANCE 8
2.9%
HEAD OF FINANCE AND ACCOUNTING 4
1.4%
HEAD OF FINANCE AND ACCOUNTING AND CONTROLLING 2
0.7%
HEAD OF FINANCE AND ACCOUNTING SECTOR 12
4.3%
HEAD OF FINANCE-ECONOMIC SECTOR 1
0.4%
HEAD OF FINANCES 1
0.4%
HEAD OF FINANCES, CLERK, CO-OWNER 1
0.4%
HEAD OF GENERAL ISSUES 1
0.4%
HEAD OF PLANNING AND ANALYSING 1
0.4%
HEAD OF PREPARATION WORK+R[10]C 1
0.4%
HEAD OF PRODUCTION 1
0.4%
HEAD OF REAL ESTATE SALES 1
0.4%
HEAD OF SALES 4
1.4%
HEAD OF SCOPE 1
0.4%
HR AFFAIRS 2
0.7%
MANAGER 96
34.8%
MANAGER AND FINANCE MANAGER 1
0.4%
MANAGER OF ACCOUTING 1
0.4%
MANAGER OF FINANCE 2
0.7%
MANAGER OF FINANCE, ACCOUNTING AND PLANNING 1
0.4%
MANAGER, OWNER 2
0.7%
MANAGER- OWNER 1
0.4%
MARKETER 1
0.4%
MARKETING MANAGER 5
1.8%
MEMBER OF BOARD 2
0.7%
OFFICE REFEREE 1
0.4%
OWNER 5
1.8%
OWNER, CLERK 2
0.7%
OWNER, HEAD OF WHOLESALE 1
0.4%
PR REPRESENTATIVE 2
0.7%
PRESIDENT OF THE BOARD 1
0.4%
PROCURATION (CLERK) 1
0.4%
PROFFESIONAL COWORKER FOR ACCOUNTING CONTROL 1
0.4%
REFERENT FOR FINANCE 1
0.4%
REFERENT FOR GENERAL AFFAIRS 1
0.4%
REFERENT FOR TRAFFIC 1
0.4%
REGIONAL MANAGER 1
0.4%
REPRESENTATIVE IK 1
0.4%
SALES 3
1.1%
SECRETARY 1
0.4%
TECHNICAL DIRECTOR 5
1.8%
TOP MANAGEMENT CONSULTANCY 1
0.4%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.