The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / SVN_2009_ES_V01_M_WB / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2009

Slovenia, 2008 - 2009
Get Microdata
Reference ID
SVN_2009_ES_v01_M_WB
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/rzam-g395
Producer(s)
World Bank, European Bank for Reconstruction and Development
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 30, 2011
Last modified
Sep 26, 2013
Page views
41046
Downloads
4904
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Slovenia-2009--full
    data-

interviewer comments (a17x)

Data file: Slovenia-2009--full data-

Overview

Valid: 16
Type: Discrete
Start: 1149
End: 1228
Width: 80
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Question pretext
INTERVIEWER COMMENTS (Problems occurred/extraordinary circumstances which could influence results)
Categories
Value Category Cases
2 ANSWERS TO WRITE DOWN SUBSEQUENTLY: - HOW MANY EMPLOYEES WAS ON OPENING 1
6.3%
ACCOUNTING IS OUTSOURCED SO THEY DON'T HAVE INFORMATION 1
6.3%
AN ERROR WITH THE QUESTION: CHOOSE 4 NUBERS FROM THE CARD THAT BEST SUIT 1
6.3%
CORRECTION OF TURNOVER IS NEEDED - DATA TAKEN FROM KOG D.O.O BY MISTAKE 1
6.3%
EXACT GOAL OF RESEARCH WAS UNKNOVN 1
6.3%
HAVE HAD MANY PHONE CALLS AND OTHER DISTURBING DURING THE INTERVIEW 1
6.3%
I WOULD LIKE TO GET MORE INFORMATIONS 1
6.3%
INTERVIEWEE GAVE SLOPPY AND IMPRECISE INFORMATION 1
6.3%
IT IS NECESSARY TO INFORM ABOUT THE PURPOSE AND CONTENT PRIOR TO INTERVIEWING 1
6.3%
LOOKING FOR INFORMATION 1
6.3%
MAYBE LESS INTERESTED 1
6.3%
THE REQUESTED INFORMATION WERE NOT PREPARED 1
6.3%
THE RESPONDENT DIDN'T KNOW THE DATA FROM THE BALANCE THEREFORE CALL 07 3466030 A 1
6.3%
THERE WERE NO PROBLEMS BUT WOULD APPRECIATE GETTING THE Q'NNAIRE PRIOR TO INTERV 1
6.3%
THERE WERE NO PROBLEMS, ONLY HARD INTERVIEW 1
6.3%
UNSIFFICIENT PRIOR INFORMATION 1
6.3%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.