The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / SVN_2009_ES_V01_M_WB / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2009

Slovenia, 2008 - 2009
Get Microdata
Reference ID
SVN_2009_ES_v01_M_WB
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/rzam-g395
Producer(s)
World Bank, European Bank for Reconstruction and Development
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 30, 2011
Last modified
Sep 26, 2013
Page views
40924
Downloads
4904
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Slovenia-2009--full
    data-

in what year was this establishment formally registered? (b6b)

Data file: Slovenia-2009--full data-

Overview

Valid: 276
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 273
End: 276
Width: 4
Range: -9 - 2007
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
In what year was this establishment formally registered?
Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 don't know 0
0%
-7 establishment has never registered 0
0%
1825 1
0.4%
1827 1
0.4%
1870 1
0.4%
1895 1
0.4%
1900 1
0.4%
1919 1
0.4%
1922 1
0.4%
1927 2
0.7%
1933 2
0.7%
1934 1
0.4%
1946 3
1.1%
1947 6
2.2%
1948 1
0.4%
1949 2
0.7%
1950 1
0.4%
1951 1
0.4%
1952 2
0.7%
1955 3
1.1%
1956 1
0.4%
1957 1
0.4%
1961 2
0.7%
1962 1
0.4%
1963 1
0.4%
1964 1
0.4%
1967 3
1.1%
1968 3
1.1%
1969 2
0.7%
1970 1
0.4%
1972 1
0.4%
1973 1
0.4%
1974 2
0.7%
1976 1
0.4%
1978 2
0.7%
1979 1
0.4%
1982 1
0.4%
1984 2
0.7%
1985 2
0.7%
1987 3
1.1%
1988 1
0.4%
1989 16
5.8%
1990 28
10.1%
1991 22
8%
1992 29
10.5%
1993 17
6.2%
1994 7
2.5%
1995 9
3.3%
1996 13
4.7%
1997 11
4%
1998 10
3.6%
1999 7
2.5%
2000 10
3.6%
2001 3
1.1%
2002 6
2.2%
2003 9
3.3%
2004 6
2.2%
2005 5
1.8%
2006 3
1.1%
2007 1
0.4%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Interviewer instructions
Year of registration refers to the year in which the establishment completed the registration as explained in B.6a.
Question post text
INTERVIEWER: PROVIDE FOUR DIGITS FOR YEAR.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.