The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / MWI_2011_BRIEL_V01_M / variable [F4]
impact_evaluation

Business Registration in Malawi Experimental Data and Replication Files 2011-2015

Malawi, 2011 - 2015
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MWI_2011_BRIEL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/gnk7-n020
Producer(s)
David McKenzie
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 27, 2018
Last modified
May 05, 2021
Page views
425298
Downloads
6265
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Training_ALL_anonymized
  • Baseline_Malawi_clean_September_2018_BS
  • First_followup_Malawi_clean_September_2018_F
  • Fourth_followup_Malawi_clean_September_2018_F4
  • reasons for
    people that did
    not take
    BRC_edited
  • Second_followup_Malawi_clean_September_2018_F2
  • strata_llw_&_bt
  • survey_completion
  • Third_followup_Malawi_clean_September_2018_F3
  • BRIE_finalpanel_Allfollowups_SEP2018

1. What does this business do? (F4_s2q1_specify_for_other)

Data file: Fourth_followup_Malawi_clean_September_2018_F4

Overview

Valid: 2289
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 351
End: 450
Width: 100
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
(RESTAURANT) 2
0.1%
(SELLING TOMATOS) 1
0%
(TAILORING) 1
0%
ACCESSORIES (BALLS PUMPS) 1
0%
AFRICAN DOCTOR 1
0%
AGRICCULTURE PRODUCE 1
0%
AGRICULTURAL PRODUCE SELLERS 1
0%
AGRICULTURE PRODUCE 11
0.5%
AGRICULTURE PRODUCE AND COOKING OIL 1
0%
AGRICULTURE PRODUCE AND DRYFISH 1
0%
AGRICULTURE PRODUCED 1
0%
AGRICULTURE PRODUCTS 1
0%
AIRTEL 1
0%
ART AND SIGNS 1
0%
AUTO PARTS 1
0%
AUTO SPARE PARTS 1
0%
BABERSHOP 1
0%
BAEBER SHOP 1
0%
BAKING WEDDING CAKES, BRIDAL HIRE AND DECORATIONS 1
0%
BAR 11
0.5%
BAR AND BOTTLE STORE 1
0%
BARBER SHOP 11
0.5%
BARBERSHOP 8
0.3%
BARBERSHOP AND REPAIRS CELLPHONES. 1
0%
BATTERY AND PHONE CHARGING 1
0%
BATTERY CHARGE 1
0%
BATTERY REPAIRING 1
0%
BICYCLE REPAIR 2
0.1%
BICYCLE REPAIRING 2
0.1%
BICYCLE TRANSPORT 1
0%
BOOK SHOP 1
0%
BOTIQUE SHOP 1
0%
BOTTLE STORE 5
0.2%
BOTTLESTORE 6
0.3%
BOUTIQUE 1
0%
BOUTIQUE AND COSMETIC SHOP 1
0%
BOUTIQUE AND SALON 1
0%
BUREAU 1
0%
BUTCHERY 29
1.3%
BUTCHEY 1
0%
CAPENTLY 1
0%
CAPENTRY 2
0.1%
CAPENTRY AND JOINERY 1
0%
CAR BREAKING 1
0%
CARPENTERY AND JOINERY 1
0%
CARPENTERY SHOP 1
0%
CARPENTLY 5
0.2%
CARPENTLY SHOP 1
0%
CARPENTRY 20
0.9%
CARPENTRY AND JOINERY 5
0.2%
CARPENTRY SHOP 4
0.2%
CATERING RESTAURANT 1
0%
CELLPHONE REPAIR 1
0%
CHARCOAL 1
0%
CHIPS TAKE AWAY 2
0.1%
CLOTH WEAVING 1
0%
CLOTH WRAPPERS 1
0%
CLOTHES AND COSMETICS 1
0%
COFFIN WORKSHOP 1
0%
COMPUTER REPAIR 1
0%
COMPUTER REPAIRING 1
0%
COMPUTER REPAIRS 1
0%
COMPUTER SERVICES 1
0%
COOKING OIL 3
0.1%
COOKING OIL AND AGRICULTURE PRODUCE 1
0%
COSMETIC SHOP 5
0.2%
COSMETICS 13
0.6%
COSMETICS SHOP 3
0.1%
DISC BURNING 2
0.1%
DRESSING SALOON 1
0%
DRY FISH 4
0.2%
DSELLING APPLES 1
0%
EGGS AND COOKING OIL 1
0%
ELECTONICS REPAIR 1
0%
ELECTRICAL HARDWARE 1
0%
ELECTRICAL SERVICES 1
0%
ELECTRONICS 2
0.1%
ELECTRONICS (REPAIRING) 1
0%
ELECTRONICS REPAIR 4
0.2%
ELECTRONICS REPAIRING 1
0%
EMPTY SACKS 1
0%
FIREWOOD 1
0%
FLITTERS 1
0%
FRESH FISH 1
0%
FRIED MEAT 1
0%
FURNITURE 12
0.5%
FURNITURE SHOP 1
0%
FURNITURES 1
0%
GLASS GLAZING 1
0%
GROCERIES 22
1%
GROCERIES AND DRINKS 1
0%
GROCERIES SHOP 1
0%
GROCERY 188
8.2%
GROCERY SHOP 11
0.5%
GROUNDNUT MILLING 1
0%
GROUNDNUTS FLOUR 1
0%
GROUNDNUTS FLOUR. 1
0%
HAIR CUTTING 1
0%
HAIR DRESSING 1
0%
HAIR DRESSING SALON 6
0.3%
HAIR DRESSING SALOON 2
0.1%
HAIR SALON 5
0.2%
HAIR SALOON 3
0.1%
HAIR SHAVING 1
0%
HARDWARE 167
7.3%
HARDWARE (AUT PART) 1
0%
HARDWARE AND SOFTWARE 1
0%
HARDWARE SHOP 14
0.6%
HARDWARE SHOP. 1
0%
HARDWAREA 1
0%
HAWKER 1
0%
HHARDWARE 1
0%
HIRING MUSIC EQUIPMENT 1
0%
ICT SERVICES 1
0%
KITCHEN UTENSILS 1
0%
KNITTING 5
0.2%
MACHANIC (CAR BONDING) 1
0%
MAIZE MILL 7
0.3%
MAIZE MILLING 1
0%
MECHANICAL 1
0%
METAL AND FABRICATION 1
0%
METAL AND FABRICATORS 1
0%
METAL FABRICATIONS 1
0%
METAL SCRAPERS 1
0%
MINBUS 1
0%
MOBILE BANKING AGENT 1
0%
MOTOR VEHICLE MECHANIC 1
0%
MOTOR VEHICLE MECHANICS 1
0%
MUSIC BURNING 1
0%
OUTSIDE THE MARKET MAIZE MILL SECTION OPPOSITE JOHN'S MAIZE MILL ADJACENT TO SPOT PUB 1
0%
PAINTING 1
0%
PANEL BEATING 2
0.1%
PHONE ACCESSORIES 2
0.1%
PHONE ELECTRONICS 1
0%
PHONE REPAIR 4
0.2%
PHONE REPAIRING 5
0.2%
PLUMBING SERVICES 1
0%
POOL TABLE 3
0.1%
PORK 1
0%
PRINTING AND PHOTOCOPYING 1
0%
RADIO AND TORCH 1
0%
REFRIGERATION 1
0%
RENTING HALL 1
0%
REPAIRING AND SELLS ELECTRIC APPPLIANCES 1
0%
REPAIRING BICYCLE 1
0%
REPAIRING ELECTRIC APPLIANCES 1
0%
REPAIRING ELECTRICAL APPLIANCES. 1
0%
REPAIRING ELECTRONIC APPLIANCES 2
0.1%
REPAIRING ELECTRONICS 2
0.1%
REPAIRING PHONES 1
0%
REPAIRING RADIO 1
0%
REPAIRING SHOES 2
0.1%
REPAIRING VEHICLES(MECHANICS) 1
0%
REPAIRS ELECTRONIC GADGETS 1
0%
RESTAURANT 123
5.4%
RESTAURANT SETION 1
0%
RESTAURANT SHOP 1
0%
RESTAURANTS 2
0.1%
RESTHOUSE 1
0%
RESTRANT 1
0%
RESTRAUNT 5
0.2%
RESTUARANT 1
0%
SALON 37
1.6%
SALON AND CLOTHES 1
0%
SALOON 54
2.4%
SALOON IS CLOSE TO MCSTEEL COMPONY 1
0%
SCHOOL 1
0%
SE,LLING TOMATOE 1
0%
SECOND HAND CLOTHES 1
0%
SELIING SHOES 1
0%
SELING DRY FISH 1
0%
SELING ZITENJE AND SOAP 1
0%
SELL DRY FISH 1
0%
SELLIING BEER 1
0%
SELLING GROCERIES 1
0%
SELLING AGREICULTURAL PRODUCE 1
0%
SELLING AGRICULTURAL PRODUCE 20
0.9%
SELLING AGRICULTURAL PRODUCTS 2
0.1%
SELLING AGRICULTURE CHEMICALS 1
0%
SELLING AGRICULTURE PRODUCE 14
0.6%
SELLING AGRICULTURE PRODUCT 1
0%
SELLING AIRTEL 2
0.1%
SELLING AIRTIME 10
0.4%
SELLING AND FIXING ELECTRONICS 1
0%
SELLING ANIMAL HIDES 1
0%
SELLING ART CRAFTS 1
0%
SELLING ASSORTED ITEMS 1
0%
SELLING AUTO PAINT 1
0%
SELLING BAGS 2
0.1%
SELLING BAMBOOS 1
0%
SELLING BANANA 2
0.1%
SELLING BANANAS 3
0.1%
SELLING BEANS 3
0.1%
SELLING BED SHEETS 1
0%
SELLING BEDDINGS 3
0.1%
SELLING BEEF 1
0%
SELLING BEER 8
0.3%
SELLING BEER AND CIGARATES 1
0%
SELLING BEER'S 1
0%
SELLING BEER(SHABEEN) 1
0%
SELLING BELTS 1
0%
SELLING BOOM SOAP 1
0%
SELLING BOXERS 2
0.1%
SELLING CABBAGE 2
0.1%
SELLING CAR MART 1
0%
SELLING CAR SPARE PARTS 3
0.1%
SELLING CARS 1
0%
SELLING CARTAINS 1
0%
SELLING CARTONS 2
0.1%
SELLING CARTONS AND SACKS 1
0%
SELLING CASSAVA 1
0%
SELLING CELL PHONE ACCESSORIES 1
0%
SELLING CEMENT 2
0.1%
SELLING CHARCOAL 13
0.6%
SELLING CHIBUKU 1
0%
SELLING CHICKEN 7
0.3%
SELLING CHICKEN PARTS 3
0.1%
SELLING CHICKENS 12
0.5%
SELLING CHINA SHOES 1
0%
SELLING CHIPS 39
1.7%
SELLING CIGARATES 1
0%
SELLING CIGARRATTES AND PLASTIC BAG 1
0%
SELLING CIGGERATTES 1
0%
SELLING CIGGRERATTEE 1
0%
SELLING CLOTH WRAPPER 1
0%
SELLING CLOTH WRAPPERS 2
0.1%
SELLING CLOTHERS 1
0%
SELLING CLOTHES 40
1.7%
SELLING CLOTHES AND GROCERIES 1
0%
SELLING CLOTHES AND KITCHEN UTENSILS 1
0%
SELLING CLOTHES AND SHOES 2
0.1%
SELLING CLOTHES BAGS AND SHOES 1
0%
SELLING COOKING 1
0%
SELLING COOKING OIL 28
1.2%
SELLING COOKING OIL AND PARAFFIN 1
0%
SELLING COSIMETICS 1
0%
SELLING COSMETIC 1
0%
SELLING COSMETICS 21
0.9%
SELLING COTTON CLOTH 1
0%
SELLING COTTON WOOL 1
0%
SELLING CURIOS 1
0%
SELLING CURTAINS (NEW ONES) 1
0%
SELLING DOUGHTER 1
0%
SELLING DRIED FISH 3
0.1%
SELLING DRY FISH 89
3.9%
SELLING DRYFISH 1
0%
SELLING DVD 1
0%
SELLING DVD'S 5
0.2%
SELLING DVD'S AND ZITENJE 1
0%
SELLING DVDS 1
0%
SELLING EGGES 1
0%
SELLING EGGS 5
0.2%
SELLING EGGS AND CHICKEN RESES 1
0%
SELLING EGGS AND COOKING OIL 1
0%
SELLING ELECTONIC EQUIPMENTS 1
0%
SELLING ELECTRICALS 2
0.1%
SELLING ELECTRONIC ACCESSORIES 1
0%
SELLING ELECTRONIC PRODUCTS 1
0%
SELLING ELECTRONICAL APPLIANCES 1
0%
SELLING ELECTRONICS 3
0.1%
SELLING EMPTY SACKS 7
0.3%
SELLING FARM PRODUCE 1
0%
SELLING FIREWOOD 5
0.2%
SELLING FISH 8
0.3%
SELLING FLITTERS 3
0.1%
SELLING FRESH FISH 7
0.3%
SELLING FRIED CHICKEN 1
0%
SELLING FRIED CHIPS 1
0%
SELLING FRIED FISH 1
0%
SELLING FRIED FRESH FISH 1
0%
SELLING FRIED GROUND NUTS 1
0%
SELLING FRIED MEAT 1
0%
SELLING FRIED PORK 2
0.1%
SELLING FRITTERS 1
0%
SELLING FRUITS 5
0.2%
SELLING FURNITURE 1
0%
SELLING GLYCELINE 1
0%
SELLING GOAT MEAT 5
0.2%
SELLING GRLOCERIES 2
0.1%
SELLING GROCERIES 97
4.2%
SELLING GROCERIS 2
0.1%
SELLING GROCERY 1
0%
SELLING GROUNDNUTS 5
0.2%
SELLING GROUNDNUTS FLOUR 2
0.1%
SELLING HAND BAGS 1
0%
SELLING HAND CLOTHES 1
0%
SELLING HERBS 1
0%
SELLING ICE BROCKS 1
0%
SELLING IRISH PATATOES 1
0%
SELLING IRISH POTATOES 4
0.2%
SELLING IRISH POTATOES AND TOMATO 1
0%
SELLING JUICE 1
0%
SELLING KANYENYA 1
0%
SELLING KAUNJIKA 7
0.3%
SELLING KITCHEN UTENSILS 1
0%
SELLING KITCHEN WEAR 1
0%
SELLING LIQUOR 1
0%
SELLING LOCAL BEEF 1
0%
SELLING MAIZE 13
0.6%
SELLING MAIZE FLOUR 8
0.3%
SELLING MAIZE HUSK 1
0%
SELLING MALAMBE 1
0%
SELLING MAN MADE SHOES SANDLES 1
0%
SELLING MANDASI 2
0.1%
SELLING MANG'INA AND CHIPS 1
0%
SELLING MANGOES 1
0%
SELLING MATS 1
0%
SELLING MATTRESS 1
0%
SELLING MEAT 4
0.2%
SELLING MENS TROUSERS 1
0%
SELLING METAL SCRAPS 1
0%
SELLING METALS 2
0.1%
SELLING MILLET 1
0%
SELLING MINERALS 1
0%
SELLING MOBILE PHONES 2
0.1%
SELLING NEWS PAPERS 1
0%
SELLING NSINJIRO 1
0%
SELLING ONION 2
0.1%
SELLING ONIONS 4
0.2%
SELLING PAINT 1
0%
SELLING PAINTS 3
0.1%
SELLING PARAFFIN 1
0%
SELLING PEGEON PEAS AND CABBAGE 1
0%
SELLING PEST SIDES 1
0%
SELLING PHONE ACCESORIES 2
0.1%
SELLING PHONE ACCESSORIES 13
0.6%
SELLING PHONE AND CLOTHES 1
0%
SELLING PHONES 3
0.1%
SELLING PHONES AND PHONE ACCESSORIES 1
0%
SELLING PLASTIC BAGS 6
0.3%
SELLING PLASTIC BAGS AND SALT 1
0%
SELLING PLASTIC BASKETS 1
0%
SELLING PLASTIC BUCKETS AND ZITENJE 1
0%
SELLING PLASTIC JUMBOS 1
0%
SELLING PLASTIC PAPER BAGS 3
0.1%
SELLING PLASTIC PAPERS 6
0.3%
SELLING PLASTIC RUCKS 1
0%
SELLING PLASTIC SHOES 5
0.2%
SELLING PLASTIC SHOES AND TEXTILES 1
0%
SELLING PLASTIC(JUMBOS) 1
0%
SELLING PLASTICS 1
0%
SELLING POLYSTER CLOTH 1
0%
SELLING POPCORN AND ZITUMBUWA 1
0%
SELLING PORK 17
0.7%
SELLING PORK(BUTCHERY) 1
0%
SELLING POTS 2
0.1%
SELLING QUARRY 1
0%
SELLING QUARY 1
0%
SELLING RADIOS 1
0%
SELLING REMOTE CONTROLLERS AND CALCULATORS 1
0%
SELLING RICE 5
0.2%
SELLING RICE AND EGGS 1
0%
SELLING RICE AND GROUND NUTS 1
0%
SELLING RICE BEANS EGGS 1
0%
SELLING ROASTED GROUND NUTS 1
0%
SELLING ROASTED MEAT 1
0%
SELLING SACKS 2
0.1%
SELLING SALT 1
0%
SELLING SAUSAGES 1
0%
SELLING SECOND HAND 2
0.1%
SELLING SECOND HAND CARS 1
0%
SELLING SECOND HAND CELL PHONES 1
0%
SELLING SECOND HAND CLOTH 1
0%
SELLING SECOND HAND CLOTHE 1
0%
SELLING SECOND HAND CLOTHES 35
1.5%
SELLING SECOND HAND CLOTHES AND 1
0%
SELLING SECOND HAND SHOE 1
0%
SELLING SECOND HAND SHOES 6
0.3%
SELLING SECONDHAND CLOTHES 2
0.1%
SELLING SECONG HAND CLOTHES 1
0%
SELLING SHELLED MAIZE 1
0%
SELLING SHOES 29
1.3%
SELLING SHOWELS 1
0%
SELLING SNACK 1
0%
SELLING SOFA SETS 1
0%
SELLING SOFT DRINKS 5
0.2%
SELLING SPAGHETTI 1
0%
SELLING SPICES 3
0.1%
SELLING STATIONERY 2
0.1%
SELLING TAMATO 1
0%
SELLING TEA 1
0%
SELLING TEREZO 1
0%
SELLING TEXTILE 1
0%
SELLING TEXTILES 5
0.2%
SELLING THOBWA 3
0.1%
SELLING TIMBER 9
0.4%
SELLING TIMBERS 5
0.2%
SELLING TIME 1
0%
SELLING TOMATO 9
0.4%
SELLING TOMATOE 1
0%
SELLING TOMATOES 21
0.9%
SELLING TOMATOES AND IRISH POTATOES 1
0%
SELLING TOMATOOES 1
0%
SELLING TOMATOS 1
0%
SELLING TRAVELLING BAGS 2
0.1%
SELLING TROUSERS 2
0.1%
SELLING TVs 1
0%
SELLING VEGETABLE 5
0.2%
SELLING VEGETABLES 44
1.9%
SELLING VEGETABLES AND COOKING OIL 1
0%
SELLING VEGETABLES AND FRUITS 1
0%
SELLING WATER SACHETS 1
0%
SELLING WRAPPERS 16
0.7%
SELLING WREATHS 1
0%
SELLING WRIST WATCHES 1
0%
SELLING ZIGEGE AND MANDAZI 1
0%
SELLING ZITENHJE 1
0%
SELLING ZITENJE 14
0.6%
SELLING ZITENJE AND APPLES 1
0%
SELLING ZITENJE(WRAPPERS) 1
0%
SELLINHG AGRICULTURAL PRODUCE 1
0%
SELLINJG SECOND HAND CLOTHES 1
0%
SELLIONG COOKING OIL 1
0%
SELLS AGRICULTURE PRODUCE 9
0.4%
SELLS AGRO COMMODITIES 1
0%
SELLS AIRTIME 3
0.1%
SELLS ALCOHOLIC BEAVARAGES 1
0%
SELLS AND REPAIRS ELECTRIC APPLIANCES 1
0%
SELLS AUTO PARTS 1
0%
SELLS BAGS AND WRAPPERS 1
0%
SELLS BEEF 1
0%
SELLS BEER 1
0%
SELLS BEER (CHIBUKU) 1
0%
SELLS BREAD 2
0.1%
SELLS CHARCOAL 5
0.2%
SELLS CHICKEN 1
0%
SELLS CHIPS 7
0.3%
SELLS CHIPS AND CHICKEN 1
0%
SELLS CIGARETTES 2
0.1%
SELLS CLOTHES 5
0.2%
SELLS CLOTHES AND WRAPPERS 1
0%
SELLS COMPUTER AND PHONE ACCESSORIES 1
0%
SELLS COMPUTERS AND ITS ACCESSORIES 1
0%
SELLS COOKING OIL 7
0.3%
SELLS COSMETIC 1
0%
SELLS COSMETICS 2
0.1%
SELLS CSOMETICS 1
0%
SELLS DRIED FISH 1
0%
SELLS DRINKS 1
0%
SELLS DRY FISH 32
1.4%
SELLS DRYFISH 1
0%
SELLS DUVETS 1
0%
SELLS DVDS 1
0%
SELLS EGGS AND COOKING OIL 1
0%
SELLS FABRIC MATERIALS 1
0%
SELLS FIREWOOD 1
0%
SELLS FISH 1
0%
SELLS FRESH FISH 1
0%
SELLS FRIED 1
0%
SELLS FRIED BEEF 1
0%
SELLS FRIED CHIPS 3
0.1%
SELLS FRUITS 1
0%
SELLS GOAT MEAT 1
0%
SELLS GREEN VEGETABLES 1
0%
SELLS GROCERIES 3
0.1%
SELLS HARDWARE PRODUCTS 1
0%
SELLS IRISH POTATO 1
0%
SELLS IRISH POTATOES AND CHARCOAL 1
0%
SELLS KAUNJIKA 2
0.1%
SELLS LINEN CLOTH 1
0%
SELLS LIQUOR (BOTTLED) 1
0%
SELLS LIVE GOATS AND PIGS 1
0%
SELLS MAIZE 2
0.1%
SELLS MAIZE AND SOYA BEENS 1
0%
SELLS MAIZE FLOUR 8
0.3%
SELLS MAIZE FLOUR AND SINJIRO 1
0%
SELLS MANDASI 1
0%
SELLS MANDAZI 1
0%
SELLS MEAT 1
0%
SELLS METAL SCRAPS 1
0%
SELLS MOTOR VEHICLE SPARE PARTS 1
0%
SELLS ONION 1
0%
SELLS PAINT 1
0%
SELLS PHONE ACCESSORIES AND COMPACT DISCS 1
0%
SELLS PHONES 1
0%
SELLS PHONES AND ACCESSORIES 1
0%
SELLS PLASTIC BAGS 2
0.1%
SELLS PLASTIC BAGS AND SUGAR 1
0%
SELLS PLASTIC ITEMS 1
0%
SELLS PLASTIC KITCHEN EQUIPMENTS 1
0%
SELLS PLASTIC PAPER BAGS 2
0.1%
SELLS PLASTIC PAPERS 1
0%
SELLS PLASTIC PAPERS BAG AND SOFT DRINKS 1
0%
SELLS PLATES AND WRAPPERS 1
0%
SELLS PORK 4
0.2%
SELLS RICE AND GROUND NUTS 1
0%
SELLS SACKS 2
0.1%
SELLS SALT AND BODY LOTION 2
0.1%
SELLS SAUSAGE 1
0%
SELLS SCRAPS 1
0%
SELLS SECOND HAND CLOTHES 4
0.2%
SELLS SHOES 2
0.1%
SELLS SNACKS (MANDAZI) 1
0%
SELLS SPICES 1
0%
SELLS TIMBER 1
0%
SELLS TOMATO 2
0.1%
SELLS TOMATO AND ONION 1
0%
SELLS TOMATOES 10
0.4%
SELLS TOMATOES AND VEGETABLES 1
0%
SELLS TORCHES 1
0%
SELLS TROUSERS 1
0%
SELLS VEGATABLES 1
0%
SELLS VEGETABLES 10
0.4%
SELLS VEGETABLES AND MAIZE FLOUR 1
0%
SELLS WRAPPERS 2
0.1%
SELLS WRAPPERS AND HAND BAGS 1
0%
SELLS ZIGEGE 1
0%
SELLS ZITENJE 2
0.1%
SELLS ZITENJE AND PLASTIC SHOES 1
0%
SHOE REPAIR 5
0.2%
SHOE REPAIRING 3
0.1%
SHOE REPAIRS 1
0%
SHOES AND CLOTHES 1
0%
SHOP 3
0.1%
SHOP (SELLING CLOTHES) 1
0%
SHOP/GROCERY 1
0%
SIGNS AND PAINTING 1
0%
SOFT DRINKS 1
0%
STATIONARY 4
0.2%
STATIONERY DISTRIBUTORS 1
0%
STATIONERY SHOP 1
0%
SUPPLY STATION 1
0%
SUPPLYING BRICKS 1
0%
SWEET POTATOES 1
0%
TAILING 1
0%
TAILLOR 1
0%
TAILOR 3
0.1%
TAILORING 36
1.6%
TAILORING AND SALOON 1
0%
TAILORING SHOP 4
0.2%
TAILORING STOP 1
0%
TAILORING. 1
0%
TAIROLING SHOP 1
0%
TAKE AWAY 2
0.1%
TEA ROOM 1
0%
TELEPHONE BUREA 1
0%
TIN SMITH 2
0.1%
TIN-SMITH 1
0%
TINSMITH 5
0.2%
TOMATO FARMING 1
0%
TYRE FITTER 1
0%
TYRE FITTING 4
0.2%
VEGETABLE GARDEN 1
0%
VEGETABLES 3
0.1%
VEGITABLES 1
0%
VIDEO SHOW 1
0%
VIDIO SHOW 1
0%
WEAVING MATS 1
0%
WELDING 15
0.7%
WELDING AND METAL WORKS 1
0%
WELDING SHOP 3
0.1%
WRAPPERS 2
0.1%
ZITENJE 1
0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.