The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / MWI_2011_BRIEL_V01_M / variable [F4]
impact_evaluation

Business Registration in Malawi Experimental Data and Replication Files 2011-2015

Malawi, 2011 - 2015
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MWI_2011_BRIEL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/gnk7-n020
Producer(s)
David McKenzie
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 27, 2018
Last modified
May 05, 2021
Page views
449762
Downloads
6435
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Training_ALL_anonymized
  • Baseline_Malawi_clean_September_2018_BS
  • First_followup_Malawi_clean_September_2018_F
  • Fourth_followup_Malawi_clean_September_2018_F4
  • reasons for
    people that did
    not take
    BRC_edited
  • Second_followup_Malawi_clean_September_2018_F2
  • strata_llw_&_bt
  • survey_completion
  • Third_followup_Malawi_clean_September_2018_F3
  • BRIE_finalpanel_Allfollowups_SEP2018

5. What is the current value in MWK of all completed products and inputs that yo (F4_s7q5_mwk)

Data file: Fourth_followup_Malawi_clean_September_2018_F4

Overview

Valid: 2294
Invalid: 392
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 4929
End: 4936
Width: 8
Range: -99 - 25000000
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-99 Refused 0
0%
-6 Missing 0
0%
0 81
3.5%
1 5
0.2%
50 1
0%
150 1
0%
300 2
0.1%
400 4
0.2%
450 1
0%
500 6
0.3%
600 1
0%
650 1
0%
700 1
0%
800 1
0%
1000 6
0.3%
1200 3
0.1%
1300 2
0.1%
1500 13
0.6%
1700 2
0.1%
2000 18
0.8%
2100 1
0%
2250 1
0%
2300 1
0%
2400 1
0%
2500 4
0.2%
2600 1
0%
2815 1
0%
3000 16
0.7%
3200 1
0%
3500 6
0.3%
3600 1
0%
3800 1
0%
4000 10
0.4%
4500 4
0.2%
4800 3
0.1%
5000 31
1.4%
5500 1
0%
5600 1
0%
6000 10
0.4%
7000 15
0.7%
7500 4
0.2%
7800 1
0%
8000 24
1%
8500 2
0.1%
9000 7
0.3%
9200 1
0%
9500 1
0%
9600 1
0%
9700 1
0%
10000 52
2.3%
10100 1
0%
10500 2
0.1%
11000 2
0.1%
11200 1
0%
11250 1
0%
12000 16
0.7%
12500 1
0%
13000 5
0.2%
13500 1
0%
14000 8
0.3%
14500 1
0%
15000 53
2.3%
15700 1
0%
16000 14
0.6%
16500 1
0%
16800 1
0%
17000 9
0.4%
18000 11
0.5%
19000 1
0%
20000 73
3.2%
20300 1
0%
21000 5
0.2%
22000 4
0.2%
23000 6
0.3%
24000 5
0.2%
25000 42
1.8%
26000 3
0.1%
27500 1
0%
28000 4
0.2%
30000 62
2.7%
32000 3
0.1%
33000 2
0.1%
35000 18
0.8%
36000 4
0.2%
36500 1
0%
37500 1
0%
38000 6
0.3%
39000 1
0%
40000 47
2%
40500 1
0%
45000 24
1%
46000 2
0.1%
47000 1
0%
48000 4
0.2%
49000 1
0%
50000 86
3.7%
51700 1
0%
52000 1
0%
53000 2
0.1%
53200 1
0%
54000 1
0%
55000 11
0.5%
57000 2
0.1%
58000 2
0.1%
60000 38
1.7%
60750 1
0%
62000 1
0%
63000 1
0%
63100 1
0%
63700 1
0%
64000 1
0%
64800 1
0%
65000 8
0.3%
65700 1
0%
68000 1
0%
69000 1
0%
70000 38
1.7%
72000 2
0.1%
75000 15
0.7%
75800 1
0%
80000 41
1.8%
85000 8
0.3%
86000 1
0%
88000 1
0%
90000 13
0.6%
93000 2
0.1%
95000 1
0%
100000 80
3.5%
100500 1
0%
102000 1
0%
105000 2
0.1%
106000 1
0%
110000 1
0%
115000 3
0.1%
117000 1
0%
120000 28
1.2%
125000 5
0.2%
126000 1
0%
127500 1
0%
130000 6
0.3%
135000 1
0%
140000 5
0.2%
145000 1
0%
147600 1
0%
150000 96
4.2%
153000 1
0%
160000 8
0.3%
165000 2
0.1%
170000 7
0.3%
180000 13
0.6%
181000 1
0%
182000 1
0%
185000 1
0%
188000 1
0%
190000 2
0.1%
200000 105
4.6%
206000 1
0%
210000 1
0%
215000 1
0%
215600 1
0%
220000 10
0.4%
225000 1
0%
230000 6
0.3%
240000 6
0.3%
250000 79
3.4%
255000 1
0%
260000 2
0.1%
265000 1
0%
268000 1
0%
270000 2
0.1%
275000 1
0%
280000 8
0.3%
290000 1
0%
295000 1
0%
300000 81
3.5%
310000 1
0%
320000 2
0.1%
325000 1
0%
340000 1
0%
350000 40
1.7%
360000 1
0%
370000 2
0.1%
375000 1
0%
380000 3
0.1%
385000 1
0%
400000 56
2.4%
420000 3
0.1%
450000 22
1%
460000 1
0%
470000 2
0.1%
480000 5
0.2%
490000 1
0%
500000 81
3.5%
520000 2
0.1%
537000 1
0%
550000 4
0.2%
560000 2
0.1%
575000 1
0%
590000 1
0%
600000 29
1.3%
640000 1
0%
650000 8
0.3%
670000 1
0%
680000 1
0%
695000 1
0%
700000 23
1%
720000 3
0.1%
730000 1
0%
750000 8
0.3%
770000 1
0%
780000 1
0%
800000 48
2.1%
816000 1
0%
818000 1
0%
850000 7
0.3%
870000 1
0%
880000 1
0%
900000 18
0.8%
950000 1
0%
1000000 38
1.7%
1020000 1
0%
1050000 1
0%
1100000 3
0.1%
1200000 14
0.6%
1200003 1
0%
1280000 1
0%
1300000 6
0.3%
1400000 1
0%
1500000 33
1.4%
1600000 7
0.3%
1700000 4
0.2%
1800000 14
0.6%
1900000 1
0%
2000000 24
1%
2100000 2
0.1%
2200000 6
0.3%
2300000 1
0%
2340000 1
0%
2400000 1
0%
2500000 18
0.8%
2600000 1
0%
2700000 1
0%
2800000 1
0%
3000000 17
0.7%
3200000 1
0%
3300000 2
0.1%
3500000 3
0.1%
3500003 1
0%
4000000 6
0.3%
4500000 3
0.1%
5000000 6
0.3%
5800000 1
0%
6000000 2
0.1%
6500000 1
0%
7000000 1
0%
8000000 1
0%
10000000 1
0%
15000000 2
0.1%
25000000 1
0%
Sysmiss 392
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.