The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / MWI_2011_BRIEL_V01_M / variable [F9]
impact_evaluation

Business Registration in Malawi Experimental Data and Replication Files 2011-2015

Malawi, 2011 - 2015
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MWI_2011_BRIEL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/gnk7-n020
Producer(s)
David McKenzie
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 27, 2018
Last modified
May 05, 2021
Page views
439440
Downloads
6389
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Training_ALL_anonymized
  • Baseline_Malawi_clean_September_2018_BS
  • First_followup_Malawi_clean_September_2018_F
  • Fourth_followup_Malawi_clean_September_2018_F4
  • reasons for
    people that did
    not take
    BRC_edited
  • Second_followup_Malawi_clean_September_2018_F2
  • strata_llw_&_bt
  • survey_completion
  • Third_followup_Malawi_clean_September_2018_F3
  • BRIE_finalpanel_Allfollowups_SEP2018

1. What does this business do? (F3_s2q1_specify_for_other)

Data file: Third_followup_Malawi_clean_September_2018_F3

Overview

Valid: 2282
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 351
End: 450
Width: 100
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
((SELLING CHIPS)) 1
0%
(AGRO DEALER) 1
0%
(BICYCLE REPAIRING) 1
0%
(BUTCHERY SHOP) 1
0%
(CAR BREAKING AND SECOND HAND GOODS HARDWARE) 1
0%
(COSMETICS SHOP) 1
0%
(GROCERY SHOP) 5
0.2%
(HAIR DRESSING SALOON) 2
0.1%
(HARDWARE AUTOMOTIVE PAINTS SHOP) 1
0%
(HARDWARE SHOP) 3
0.1%
(RESTAURANT) 1
0%
(RESTRAUNT) 1
0%
(SELLING AGRI-PRODUCE) 1
0%
(SELLING AGRICULTURAL PRODUCE) 2
0.1%
(SELLING CHIPS) 2
0.1%
(SELLING CLOTHES AND KITCHEN WARE) 1
0%
(SELLING DRY FISH) 4
0.2%
(SELLING IRISH POTATOES) 1
0%
(SELLING MAIZE FLOUR) 1
0%
(SELLING PARAFFIN) 1
0%
(SELLING SECOND HAND CLOTHES) 1
0%
(SELLING SHOES) 1
0%
(SELLING VEGETABLES AND COOKING OIL) 1
0%
(SELLING VEGETABLES) 6
0.3%
(STATIONARY SHOP) 1
0%
(TAKE AWAY) 1
0%
(TEXTILES SHOP) 1
0%
(WELDING SHOP) 1
0%
. 2
0.1%
AFRICAN DOCTOR 1
0%
AFRICAN PANCAKES (ZITUMBUWA) 1
0%
AGRICULTURE PRODUCE 4
0.2%
ALCOHOL 1
0%
ART AND CRAFTING 1
0%
ASSORTED ITEMS 1
0%
AUTO MOBILE MECHANICS 1
0%
BABERSHOP 2
0.1%
BAR 5
0.2%
BARBER SHOP 6
0.3%
BARBER SHOP AND PHONE ACCESORIES 1
0%
BARBER SHOP AND PHONE CHARGING 4
0.2%
BARBERSHOP 9
0.4%
BARBERSHOP AND PHONE CHARGING 1
0%
BARBERSHOP AND PHONE REPAIR 1
0%
BATTERY AND PHONE CHARGING 1
0%
BATTERY CHARGING 1
0%
BICYCLE REPAIRING 2
0.1%
BICYCLE TRANSPORT 1
0%
BOOK SHOP 1
0%
BOOKSHOP AND STATIONARY 1
0%
BOTLE STORE 1
0%
BOTTLE STORE 8
0.4%
BOTTLE STORE SHOP 1
0%
BOTTLESTORE 1
0%
BOUTIQUE 1
0%
BUREAU 1
0%
BURNING 1
0%
BURNING AND UPLOADING SONGS 1
0%
BURNING CD'S 1
0%
BURNING CENTRE 1
0%
BUTCHERLY 1
0%
BUTCHERY 27
1.2%
BUTCHERY (SELL MEAT GOAT) 1
0%
BUTCHERY SHOP 1
0%
CAPENTRY 1
0%
CAPENTRY AND JOINERY 1
0%
CAR BREAKING 1
0%
CAR BREAKING AND SECOND HAND PARTS HARDWARE 1
0%
CARPENTLY 2
0.1%
CARPENTRY 15
0.7%
CARPENTRY AND JOINERY 14
0.6%
CARPENTRY SHOP 1
0%
CD BURNING AND SELLING COMPUTER ACCESSORIES 1
0%
CHANJU RESTAURANT 1
0%
CHARCOAL AND EGGS 1
0%
CHARGING BATTERY AND PHONE CHARGING 1
0%
CHICKEN 1
0%
CHIKOKEYANI (LOCAL BEER) 1
0%
CHIPS TAKE AWAY 6
0.3%
CIGARRETES AND BEER 1
0%
CLASSIC SALOON 1
0%
CLOTH WEAVING 1
0%
CLOTHES 2
0.1%
COMPUTER REPAIR 1
0%
COMPUTER REPAIRING 1
0%
COMPUTER SERVICES 2
0.1%
COOKING OIL 2
0.1%
COSMETICS 17
0.7%
COSMETICS AND CLOTHES 1
0%
COSMETICS AND WRAPPERS 1
0%
COSMETICS SHOP 4
0.2%
COSTMETIC 1
0%
DECORATIONS (BRIDAL) HIRE AND WEDDING CAKES 1
0%
DESIGNING 1
0%
DRY FISH 4
0.2%
DRY TOMATOES RICE AND GROUNDNUTS OIL 1
0%
ELECTRICAL AND REFRIGIRATION SERVICES 1
0%
ELECTRICAL EQUIPMENT 1
0%
ELECTRICAL REPAIRS AND HARDWARE 1
0%
ELECTRICIAN 1
0%
ELECTRONIC SERVICING 1
0%
ELECTRONICS 1
0%
ELECTRONICS REPAIR 3
0.1%
FABRICATION AND WELDING 1
0%
FARM PRODUCE 1
0%
FIXING ELECTRONIC APPLIANCES 1
0%
FRIED CHIPS 3
0.1%
FURNITURE 2
0.1%
FURNITURE AND JOINERY 2
0.1%
FURNITURE AND JOINERY SHOP 1
0%
GLOCERY 18
0.8%
GROCERIES 37
1.6%
GROCERIES AND TAILORING INPUTS 1
0%
GROCERIES AND VEGETABLE 1
0%
GROCERIES SHOP 1
0%
GROCERIES, DRY FISH AND COOKING OIL 1
0%
GROCERY 116
5.1%
GROCERY AND AGRICULTURE PRODUCE 1
0%
GROCERY AND COSMETICS 1
0%
GROCERY MINI SHOP 1
0%
GROCERY SHOP 28
1.2%
GROUNDNUT MILLING 1
0%
HAIR DRESSING 2
0.1%
HAIR DRESSING SALON 1
0%
HAIR DRESSING SALOON 3
0.1%
HAIR SALON 7
0.3%
HAIR SALOON 3
0.1%
HAIRDRESSING SALOON 1
0%
HARD WARE 1
0%
HARDWARE 102
4.5%
HARDWARE (SELLS PAINT) 1
0%
HARDWARE AND ELECTRICAL 1
0%
HARDWARE AND GROCERY 3
0.1%
HARDWARE AND REPAIR ELECTRICAL APPLIANCES 1
0%
HARDWARE AND REPAIRING ELECTRONICS 1
0%
HARDWARE DEALERS 10
0.4%
HARDWARE PRODUCTS 1
0%
HARDWARE SHOP 31
1.4%
HARDWARES 1
0%
HAWKER 1
0%
HERBALIST 1
0%
INSTALLS WIRERING IN HOUSES AND SELLS ELECTRICAL ACCESSORIES AND MATERIALS 1
0%
IT AND STATIONERY 1
0%
KACHERE AFTER KACHERE 1
0%
KNITS SHOWELS SWEATERS AND OTHER BABY CLOTHING 1
0%
KNITTING 5
0.2%
LIQUOR 1
0%
MAIZE MEALING 1
0%
MAIZE MILL 4
0.2%
MAIZE MILLING 3
0.1%
MAKES AND SELLS DISPLAY CABINETS, TV STANDS AND BEDS. 1
0%
MAKES SHOES AND REPAIRS SHOES AND DOG MUZZLES 1
0%
METAL FABRICATION 1
0%
METAL FABRICATOR 1
0%
METAL SCRAP 1
0%
MINI SHOP 1
0%
MINIBUS TRANSPORT 1
0%
MOTOR MECHANICAL 1
0%
MOTOR SPARES 1
0%
MOTOR VEHICLE SPARES 1
0%
NSINJIRO 1
0%
OFFERING TAILORING SERVICES 1
0%
OPERATE A BAR 1
0%
PAINT/ HARDWARE SHOP 1
0%
PAINTING 1
0%
PANEL BEATING 3
0.1%
PHONE ACCESORIES SHOP 1
0%
PHONE ACCESSORIES 4
0.2%
PHONE ACCESSORIES AND ELECTRIC SERVICES 1
0%
PHONE ACCESSORIES AND PHONE CHARGING 1
0%
PHONE ACCESSORY 1
0%
PHONE REPAIR AND SELLS PHONE ACCESSORIES 1
0%
PHONE REPAIRING 3
0.1%
PLATES AND SPOONS 1
0%
PLUMBING 1
0%
POOL TABLE 1
0%
POOL TABLE SERVICES 1
0%
PRINTING AND PHOTOCOPYING 1
0%
PRIVATE TOILETS AND SELLS WATER (WATERBOARD) 1
0%
PROVIDING ELECTRONICS SERVICES 1
0%
PROVIDING MILLING SERVICES (MAIZE MILL) 1
0%
PROVIDING TAILORING SERVICES 1
0%
RADIO REPAIRING AND PHONE CHARGING 1
0%
RENTING HALL 1
0%
REPAIRING AND SELLING CELLPHONE ACCESORIES 1
0%
REPAIRING AND SELLING ELECTRONICS 1
0%
REPAIRING BICYCLE 3
0.1%
REPAIRING CARS 1
0%
REPAIRING COMPUTERS AND REPAIRING CELL PHONES 1
0%
REPAIRING ELECTRIC MATERIALS 1
0%
REPAIRING ELECTRICAL APPLIANCES 2
0.1%
REPAIRING ELECTRINIC APPLIANCES 1
0%
REPAIRING ELECTRONIC PRODUCTS 1
0%
REPAIRING ELECTRONICS 1
0%
REPAIRING LAPTOPS 1
0%
REPAIRING MOTORS 1
0%
REPAIRING PHONE 1
0%
REPAIRING PHONES 1
0%
REPAIRING SHOES 1
0%
RESTAURANT 102
4.5%
RESTAURANT (SELLING FOODS) 1
0%
RESTAURANT AND TAKE AWAY 1
0%
RESTAURANT SHOP 6
0.3%
RESTAURANT. 1
0%
RESTAURANTS 5
0.2%
RESTAURANTS SHOP 1
0%
RESTHOUSE (SELL ROOMS) 1
0%
RESTRAUNT 4
0.2%
RESTRAURANT 6
0.3%
RICE 1
0%
SACKS 1
0%
SALES METAL SCRAPS 1
0%
SALON 32
1.4%
SALON AND BARBERSHOP 1
0%
SALON SHOP 1
0%
SALOON 40
1.8%
SALOON AND COSMETICS 1
0%
SALOON AND GROCERY 1
0%
SALOON AND TAILORING SHOP 2
0.1%
SALOON SHOP 4
0.2%
SAUSAGES 1
0%
SCHOOL 1
0%
SECOND HAND CLOTHES 1
0%
SECOND HANDS CLOTHES 1
0%
SECONDHAND CLOTHES 1
0%
SELL AGRICULTURAL PRODUCE 2
0.1%
SELL AUTO SPARE PARTS 1
0%
SELL CHICKEN AND EGGS 1
0%
SELL CHICKENS 1
0%
SELL DRY FISH 2
0.1%
SELL GROCERIES 1
0%
SELL GROCERIES AND REGUMES 1
0%
SELL HARDWARE 1
0%
SELL PHONE ACCESSORIES 1
0%
SELL POCKETED LIQUOR SPIRITS 1
0%
SELL PORK MEAT (BRAII) 1
0%
SELL SECOND HAND CLOTHES 1
0%
SELLING CHIPS AND CHICKEN PARTS 1
0%
SELLING DRY FISH 2
0.1%
SELLING GROCERIES 1
0%
SELLING SHOES AND BAGS 1
0%
SELLING ACCESSORIES AND REPAIRING PHONE 1
0%
SELLING AGRICULTURAL PRODUCE 10
0.4%
SELLING AGRICULTURAL PRODUCE. 1
0%
SELLING AGRICULTURAL PRODUCTS 1
0%
SELLING AGRICULTURE 1
0%
SELLING AGRICULTURE PRODUCE 5
0.2%
SELLING AGRICULTURE PRODUCTS 2
0.1%
SELLING AIRTIME 5
0.2%
SELLING AIRTIME AND SIM CARDS 1
0%
SELLING AND REPAIRING ELECTRONIC EQUIPMENTS 1
0%
SELLING AND REPAIRING PHONE ACCESSORIES 1
0%
SELLING AND REPAIRING PHONES 1
0%
SELLING BAGS 4
0.2%
SELLING BAMBOOS 1
0%
SELLING BANANAS 2
0.1%
SELLING BEANS 2
0.1%
SELLING BEAR 1
0%
SELLING BEEF MEAT 1
0%
SELLING BEER 4
0.2%
SELLING BEER (SACHETS) 1
0%
SELLING BEER (SATCHETS 1
0%
SELLING BEER (SPIRITS) 1
0%
SELLING BEER AND DRINKS 1
0%
SELLING BEERS AND MINERALS 1
0%
SELLING BELT 1
0%
SELLING BLANKETS 1
0%
SELLING BOOKS AND NEWSPAPER 1
0%
SELLING BOUTIQUES 1
0%
SELLING CABBAGE 1
0%
SELLING CARTONS, SACKS AND PLASTICS 1
0%
SELLING CASSAVA 1
0%
SELLING CD/DVD AND PHONE REPAIR 1
0%
SELLING CELL PHONES 1
0%
SELLING CELLPHONES 2
0.1%
SELLING CEMENT 3
0.1%
SELLING CHARCOAL 10
0.4%
SELLING CHARCOAL AND MAIZE FLOUR 1
0%
SELLING CHARCOAL AND TOMATOES 1
0%
SELLING CHIBUKU 1
0%
SELLING CHIBUKU AND KACHASU 1
0%
SELLING CHICKEN 2
0.1%
SELLING CHICKEN PARTS 1
0%
SELLING CHICKENS 2
0.1%
SELLING CHIPS 28
1.2%
SELLING CHIPS AND CHICKEN PARTS 2
0.1%
SELLING CHIPS AND GOAT MEAT 1
0%
SELLING CIGARATES AND SACKET BEER 1
0%
SELLING CIGARRETES AND PLASTIC BAGS 1
0%
SELLING CIGARRETTES AND PLASTIC BAGS 1
0%
SELLING CLOTHES 48
2.1%
SELLING CLOTHES AND COSMETICS 1
0%
SELLING CLOTHES AND PHONES 1
0%
SELLING CLOTHES AND SHOES 2
0.1%
SELLING CLOTHES BLOUSE AND SKIRTS 1
0%
SELLING COOKING OIL 22
1%
SELLING COOKING OIL AND EGGS 5
0.2%
SELLING COOKING OIL AND MAIZE FLOUR 1
0%
SELLING COOKING OIL EGGS SPAGHETI 1
0%
SELLING COSMETICS 12
0.5%
SELLING COSMETICS AND CLOTHES 1
0%
SELLING DOORS 1
0%
SELLING DRINKS AND SNACKS 1
0%
SELLING DRY FISH 1
0%
SELLING DRY FISH 56
2.5%
SELLING DRY FISH AND TOMATOES 1
0%
SELLING DRYFISH 1
0%
SELLING DVD 3
0.1%
SELLING DVD'S 2
0.1%
SELLING DVDS 2
0.1%
SELLING EGGS 2
0.1%
SELLING EGGS AND PLASTIC PAPER 1
0%
SELLING EGGS AND PLASTICS 1
0%
SELLING ELECTRICAL AND PLUMBING TOOLS 1
0%
SELLING ELECTRONIC ACCESSORIES 1
0%
SELLING ELECTRONICS 1
0%
SELLING ELECTRONICS ACCESSORIES 1
0%
SELLING EMPTY SACKS 3
0.1%
SELLING EMPTY SACKS PLASTIC SHEETS AND SACK SHEETS 1
0%
SELLING FIREWOOD 2
0.1%
SELLING FISH 2
0.1%
SELLING FLITTERS 3
0.1%
SELLING FOODS 2
0.1%
SELLING FOODS' 1
0%
SELLING FREEZES 3
0.1%
SELLING FREEZES AND THOBWA 1
0%
SELLING FREEZES AND WATER 1
0%
SELLING FRESH FISH 6
0.3%
SELLING FRESH FISH AND CHICKEN PORTIONS 1
0%
SELLING FRIED CHIPS 1
0%
SELLING FRIED MEATS 1
0%
SELLING FRUITS 3
0.1%
SELLING FRUITS AND VEGETABLES 3
0.1%
SELLING FURNITURE 6
0.3%
SELLING FURNITURES 8
0.4%
SELLING GLOCERIES 1
0%
SELLING GLYCLINE 1
0%
SELLING GOAT MEAT 6
0.3%
SELLING GOAT MEAT AND BEEF 1
0%
SELLING GOAT SKIN HIDE 1
0%
SELLING GROCERIES 93
4.1%
SELLING GROCERIES AGRICULTURE PRODUCE 1
0%
SELLING GROCERIES AND AGRICULTURE PRODUCE 6
0.3%
SELLING GROCERIES AND FIREWOOD 1
0%
SELLING GROCERIES) 1
0%
SELLING GROCERY 3
0.1%
SELLING GROUNDNUTS 2
0.1%
SELLING GROUNDNUTS AND POPCORN 1
0%
SELLING GROUNDNUTS. 1
0%
SELLING HARDWARE MATERIALS 1
0%
SELLING HARDWARE PRODUCTS 2
0.1%
SELLING HARDWARE PRODUCTS. 1
0%
SELLING ICE BROKE 1
0%
SELLING IRISH POTATO 1
0%
SELLING KAUNJIKA 2
0.1%
SELLING KITCHEN WEAR 1
0%
SELLING LIVE CHICKEN 2
0.1%
SELLING MAIZE 12
0.5%
SELLING MAIZE FLOUR 7
0.3%
SELLING MANDASI 2
0.1%
SELLING MANGOES 2
0.1%
SELLING MATS 2
0.1%
SELLING MEAT 4
0.2%
SELLING METAL SCRAPS 2
0.1%
SELLING METALS 2
0.1%
SELLING METALS (SCRAP) 1
0%
SELLING MILLET 1
0%
SELLING MINERALS 1
0%
SELLING MOTOR PARTS AND CAR BONDING 1
0%
SELLING NSINJIRO 1
0%
SELLING ONIONS 6
0.3%
SELLING PHONE & COMPUTER ACCESSORIES 1
0%
SELLING PHONE ACCESORIES 2
0.1%
SELLING PHONE ACCESSORIES 6
0.3%
SELLING PHONE AND COMPUTER REPAIRING 1
0%
SELLING PHONE AND PHONE ACCESSORIES 1
0%
SELLING PHONES 2
0.1%
SELLING PHONES AND PHONE ACCESSORIES 1
0%
SELLING PHONES HEAD SETS 1
0%
SELLING PIGS 1
0%
SELLING PITCHES 1
0%
SELLING PLASTIC AND CARTONS 1
0%
SELLING PLASTIC BAGS 8
0.4%
SELLING PLASTIC BAGS AND TABLE SALT 1
0%
SELLING PLASTIC ITEMS 3
0.1%
SELLING PLASTIC PAILS 1
0%
SELLING PLASTIC PAPER 1
0%
SELLING PLASTIC PAPER BAGS AND SUGAR 1
0%
SELLING PLASTIC PAPERS 2
0.1%
SELLING PLASTIC PAPERS, WIRES 1
0%
SELLING PLASTIC SHOES 2
0.1%
SELLING PLASTICS 2
0.1%
SELLING PLASTICS AND CARTONS 1
0%
SELLING PLASTICS BAGS 2
0.1%
SELLING PLASTICS ITEMS 1
0%
SELLING PLATES AND COOKING POTS 1
0%
SELLING PLUMBING MATERIALS 1
0%
SELLING POPCONS 1
0%
SELLING PORK 10
0.4%
SELLING PORK MEAT 5
0.2%
SELLING PORK MEATS 1
0%
SELLING PORK MEET 1
0%
SELLING PORT AND CHIPS 1
0%
SELLING POTATOES 1
0%
SELLING QUARLY 1
0%
SELLING QUARY 1
0%
SELLING RADIO, TOURCH, CD CASSATE, ETC 1
0%
SELLING RADIOS 1
0%
SELLING RADIOS, BELTS, WATCH, ETC 1
0%
SELLING REMOTES, IRONS ETC 1
0%
SELLING RICE 4
0.2%
SELLING SACHETS AND CIGARRATTES 1
0%
SELLING SACKS 2
0.1%
SELLING SALT 1
0%
SELLING SAMOUSA 1
0%
SELLING SATCHETS AND CIGERATES 1
0%
SELLING SECOND CLOTHES 1
0%
SELLING SECOND HAND CLOTHES 11
0.5%
SELLING SECOND HAND CLOTHES AND BAOBABS 1
0%
SELLING SECOND HAND CLOTHS 1
0%
SELLING SECOND HAND SHOES 4
0.2%
SELLING SHELLED MAIZE 1
0%
SELLING SHIRTS 1
0%
SELLING SHOE 1
0%
SELLING SHOES 22
1%
SELLING SHOES AND CLOTHES 1
0%
SELLING SHOES AND REPAIR 1
0%
SELLING SHOES, ZITENJE AND OTHER GROCERYIES AT WHOLESALE. 1
0%
SELLING SOAP 1
0%
SELLING SOFA SETS 1
0%
SELLING SOFT DRINKS 7
0.3%
SELLING SPICES 2
0.1%
SELLING SPICES AND COOKING OIL 1
0%
SELLING STEEL 1
0%
SELLING SUITS CLOTH 1
0%
SELLING SUN GLASSES 1
0%
SELLING TAILORING MATERIALS 1
0%
SELLING TEA 2
0.1%
SELLING TEXTILE 1
0%
SELLING TIMBER 4
0.2%
SELLING TIMBER AND TIMBER PLANKS 1
0%
SELLING TIMBERS 1
0%
SELLING TIMBERS(WOODS) 1
0%
SELLING TOMATO 1
0%
SELLING TOMATOE 4
0.2%
SELLING TOMATOES 16
0.7%
SELLING TOMATOES AND ONIONS 2
0.1%
SELLING TOMATOES AND PLASTIC BAG 1
0%
SELLING TOMATOES AND POTATOES 1
0%
SELLING TOMATOES AND VEGETABLES 4
0.2%
SELLING TOMATOES VEGETABLES 1
0%
SELLING TRAVELLING BAGS 1
0%
SELLING TROUSERS 1
0%
SELLING TV SCREEN 1
0%
SELLING VEGATABLE 1
0%
SELLING VEGETABLE 4
0.2%
SELLING VEGETABLE AND FISH (UTAKA) 1
0%
SELLING VEGETABLES 29
1.3%
SELLING VEGETABLES AND IRISH POTATOES 1
0%
SELLING VEGETABLES LEAVES 1
0%
SELLING WOMEN'S AND MEN'S CLOTHES 1
0%
SELLING WRAPPERS 1
0%
SELLING WRAPPERS(ZITENJE) 1
0%
SELLING ZIBOLIBOLI 1
0%
SELLING ZIGEGE 1
0%
SELLING ZITENJE 12
0.5%
SELLING ZITENJE AND ULUSI OMANGIRA TSITSI 1
0%
SELLING ZITENJE ZIKWAMA 1
0%
SELLING ZITENJE, PAILS, PLATES 1
0%
SELLING ZITUMBUWA 1
0%
SELLLS IRISH POTATOES AND EGGS 1
0%
SELLS ONIONS 1
0%
SELLS AGRICULTURAL PRODUCE 8
0.4%
SELLS AGRICULTURE PRODUCE 9
0.4%
SELLS AGRICULTURE PRODUCE AND CHARCOAL 1
0%
SELLS AGRICULTURE PRODUCE AND DRY FISH 1
0%
SELLS AIRTIME 7
0.3%
SELLS AIRTIME AND SOFT DRINKS 1
0%
SELLS AMD REPAIR PHONES 1
0%
SELLS AND REPAIR COMPUTERS 1
0%
SELLS AND REPAIRING ELECTRICAL APPLIANCES 1
0%
SELLS ASSORTED ITEMS 1
0%
SELLS ASSORTED THINGS 1
0%
SELLS AUTO PAINTS 1
0%
SELLS AUTOPARTS 1
0%
SELLS BAGS 1
0%
SELLS BANANA'S 1
0%
SELLS BEANS, KHOBWE, NANDOLO AND CHIPELE CHA NKHUNGUZU 1
0%
SELLS BEEF AND MUTTON 1
0%
SELLS BEER 2
0.1%
SELLS BEER AND CIGGARETTES 1
0%
SELLS BEER AND SOFT DRINKS 1
0%
SELLS BEER SACHETS AND CIGARETTES 1
0%
SELLS BELTS 2
0.1%
SELLS BELTS, WRIST WATCH AND SUN GLASSES 1
0%
SELLS BEVERAGES 1
0%
SELLS BEVERAGES AND CHIBUKU BEER 1
0%
SELLS BEVERAGES BOTTLE STORE 1
0%
SELLS BOLTS AND NUTS 1
0%
SELLS BREAD 1
0%
SELLS CABBAGE 1
0%
SELLS CANE SOFA SETS 1
0%
SELLS CAR SPARE PARTS 2
0.1%
SELLS CASSAVA SWEET POTATOES AND FRUITS 1
0%
SELLS CELL PHONES 1
0%
SELLS CHAIR CLOTHES 1
0%
SELLS CHARCOAL 4
0.2%
SELLS CHARCOAL AND FIREWOOD 1
0%
SELLS CHIBUKU AND KACHASU 1
0%
SELLS CHICKEN 1
0%
SELLS CHICKENS 4
0.2%
SELLS CHIKOKEYANI BEER 1
0%
SELLS CHIPS 12
0.5%
SELLS CHIPS AND DRINKS 1
0%
SELLS CHIPS AND RICE 1
0%
SELLS CHIPS AND SOFT DRINKS 1
0%
SELLS CIGARETTES 2
0.1%
SELLS CLOTH WRAPPERS 1
0%
SELLS CLOTHES 7
0.3%
SELLS CLOTHES - BOXERS 1
0%
SELLS CLOTHES AND SHOES 1
0%
SELLS CLOTHES WRAPPERS 1
0%
SELLS COOKING OIL 10
0.4%
SELLS COOKING OIL AND EGGS 2
0.1%
SELLS COOKING OIL AND EGGS AND RICE 1
0%
SELLS COOKING OIL AND MAIZE FLOUR 1
0%
SELLS COOKING OIL AND MANDASI 1
0%
SELLS COSMETICS 13
0.6%
SELLS COSMETICS AND GROCERIES 1
0%
SELLS COSMETICS AND SOFT DRINKS 1
0%
SELLS COSMETICS CAPS AND BEADS 1
0%
SELLS COSMETICS CLOTHES WRAPPERS AND STATIONERY 1
0%
SELLS COSMETICS, AND KNITTING 1
0%
SELLS COSMETICS, SHOES, CHEMICALS, WEAVES AND CLOTHES 1
0%
SELLS DRY FISH 59
2.6%
SELLS DRY FISH AND VEGETABLES 2
0.1%
SELLS DRY FISH IN BULK 1
0%
SELLS DRYFISH 1
0%
SELLS DRYFISH AND VEGETABLES 1
0%
SELLS DVD AND CDS 1
0%
SELLS DVD'S 1
0%
SELLS DVDS AND CDS 1
0%
SELLS DVDS AND PHONE ACCESSORIES 1
0%
SELLS EGGS 2
0.1%
SELLS EGGS AND COOKING OIL 3
0.1%
SELLS ELECTRIC APPLIANCES, HARDWARE AND STATIONARY AND SOFT DRINKS 1
0%
SELLS ELECTRIC ITEMS 1
0%
SELLS ELECTRICAL APPLIANCES AND PLUMBING MATERIALS 1
0%
SELLS ELECTRONIC APPLIANCES 1
0%
SELLS EMPTY SACKS AND PLASTIC SHEETS 1
0%
SELLS FARM PRODUCE 2
0.1%
SELLS FIREWOOD 2
0.1%
SELLS FISH 1
0%
SELLS FISH, COOKING OIL AND OTHER FOODSTUFF 1
0%
SELLS FRESH FISH 3
0.1%
SELLS FRESH FISH AND SOFT DRINKS 1
0%
SELLS FRIED CHICHEN PORTIONS 1
0%
SELLS FRIED CHICKEN 1
0%
SELLS FRIED FISH 2
0.1%
SELLS FRIED GROUNDNUTS AND PACKETED WATER 1
0%
SELLS FRIED PORK MEAT 1
0%
SELLS FRUITS 2
0.1%
SELLS FUNERAL WREATHS 1
0%
SELLS FURNITURES 1
0%
SELLS GOAT MEAT 3
0.1%
SELLS GOAT'S HIDE(ZIKOPA) 1
0%
SELLS GRAINS AND GROCERIES 1
0%
SELLS GROCERIES 20
0.9%
SELLS GROCERIES AND AGRICULTURE PRODUCE 1
0%
SELLS GROCERIES AND FARM PRODUCE 1
0%
SELLS GROCERIES AND MAIZE FLOUR 1
0%
SELLS HARDWARE 4
0.2%
SELLS HARDWARE ITEMS 1
0%
SELLS INSECTICIDES 1
0%
SELLS IRISH POTATOES 3
0.1%
SELLS IRISH POTATOES, TOMATOES, ONIONS AND CABBAGE 1
0%
SELLS KAUNJIKA 3
0.1%
SELLS LINEN 2
0.1%
SELLS LIQUOR SACHETS 1
0%
SELLS MAIZE 5
0.2%
SELLS MAIZE FLOUR 8
0.4%
SELLS MAIZE FLOUR AND DRY FISH BONYA 1
0%
SELLS MAIZE, SORGHUM AND MILLET 1
0%
SELLS MANDASI, FREEZES AND THOBWA 1
0%
SELLS MANGOES 2
0.1%
SELLS MANGOES AND CHARCOAL 1
0%
SELLS MATTRESS 1
0%
SELLS MAZIE FLOUR 1
0%
SELLS MEAT 1
0%
SELLS MEAT GOAT(BUTCHERY) 1
0%
SELLS MOTOR CYCLE 1
0%
SELLS MOTOR VEHICLE SPARE PARTS 1
0%
SELLS MOTOR VEHICLE SPARES 3
0.1%
SELLS NSINJIRO AND MFUTSO 1
0%
SELLS OF ACCESSORIIES AND TOYS. E G GLASSES TOYS WATCH BATTERIES 1
0%
SELLS PAINT AND HARDWARE 1
0%
SELLS PAINT, VANISH THINS AND WOOD GLUE 1
0%
SELLS PAINTS AND PLUMBING EQUIPMENT 1
0%
SELLS PHONE ACCESSORIES 2
0.1%
SELLS PHONE ACCESSORIES AND DVD'S 1
0%
SELLS PHONE AND COMPUTER ACCESORIES 1
0%
SELLS PIECE OF CLOTHES 1
0%
SELLS PLASTIC BAGS 4
0.2%
SELLS PLASTIC BUCKETS AND KITCHEN UTENSILS,( ASSORTED ITEMS) 1
0%
SELLS PLASTIC PAPER BAGS 1
0%
SELLS PLASTIC PAPERS 2
0.1%
SELLS PLASTIC PAPERS AND COOKING OIL 1
0%
SELLS PLASTIC PAPERS AND SALT 1
0%
SELLS PLASTIC PLATES AND CLOTHES 1
0%
SELLS PLASTIC SHOES 3
0.1%
SELLS PLASTICS BAGS 1
0%
SELLS PLASTICS PAPERS 1
0%
SELLS PLUMBING ELECTRICAL AND TILES 1
0%
SELLS PLUMBING EQUIPMENT 1
0%
SELLS PLUMBING MATERIALS 4
0.2%
SELLS POPCORN 2
0.1%
SELLS PORK 2
0.1%
SELLS PORK AND CHIPS 1
0%
SELLS POTS, CUP, PLATES AND CLOTHES 1
0%
SELLS RADIOS AND BATTERIES 1
0%
SELLS RADIOS TORCH SPOONS BUTTERIES 1
0%
SELLS RICE 4
0.2%
SELLS RICE, G/NUTS AND SORGHUM 1
0%
SELLS RICE, LEGUMES, FLOUR, SUGAR AND EGGS 1
0%
SELLS SACKS 1
0%
SELLS SALT AND PLASTIC BAGS 2
0.1%
SELLS SALT AND SURF 1
0%
SELLS SCHOOL BAGS 1
0%
SELLS SCULPTURED ARTS 1
0%
SELLS SECOND HAND CLOTHES 1
0%
SELLS SECOND HAND BOOK 1
0%
SELLS SECOND HAND CARS 1
0%
SELLS SECOND HAND CLOTHES 12
0.5%
SELLS SECOND HAND CLOTHES AND COSMETICS 1
0%
SELLS SECOND HAND CLOTHES AND ZITENJE 1
0%
SELLS SECOND HAND CLOTHES. 1
0%
SELLS SECOND HAND SHOES 6
0.3%
SELLS SECOND HAND TROUSERS 2
0.1%
SELLS SECOND-HAND ITEMS 1
0%
SELLS SECONDHAND CLOTHES 2
0.1%
SELLS SHOES 6
0.3%
SELLS SHOES AND DVD'S 1
0%
SELLS SPICES AND AGRICULTURE PRODUCE 1
0%
SELLS STEEL 1
0%
SELLS TAILORING INPUTS 1
0%
SELLS TERAZZO 1
0%
SELLS THOBWA 1
0%
SELLS TIMBER 5
0.2%
SELLS TIMBERS 2
0.1%
SELLS TIMBERS (SOFT WOOD) 2
0.1%
SELLS TOMATO 2
0.1%
SELLS TOMATO AND ONIONS 3
0.1%
SELLS TOMATO, ONIONS AND GARIC 1
0%
SELLS TOMATOES 8
0.4%
SELLS TOMATOES AND CHARCOAL 1
0%
SELLS TOMATOES AND ONIONS 1
0%
SELLS TOMATOES AND VEGETABLE 1
0%
SELLS TOMATOES AND VEGETABLES 1
0%
SELLS TOMATOES, PLASTIC PAPER BAGS, AND CABBAGE 1
0%
SELLS VEGETABLES 19
0.8%
SELLS VEGETABLES AND FRUITES 1
0%
SELLS WRAPPERS 2
0.1%
SELLS WRAPPERS AND COSMETICS 1
0%
SELLS ZIGEGE AND MAIZE FLOUR 1
0%
SELLS ZITENJE 10
0.4%
SELLS ZITENJE AND COOKING OIL 1
0%
SELLS ZITENJE AND POLYSTER 1
0%
SELLS, SECOND HAND CLOTHES 1
0%
SHOE AND UMBRELLA REPAIR 1
0%
SHOE CLINIC 1
0%
SHOE REPAIR 5
0.2%
SHOES REPAIR 1
0%
SHOP 1
0%
SHOP(GROCERY) 1
0%
STATIONERY 1
0%
STATIONERY SHOP 1
0%
SUPPLIES STATIONERY, WATER PIPES AND ELECTRICAL APPLIANCES 1
0%
SUPPLYING GROCERIES 1
0%
TAILOR 9
0.4%
TAILORING 28
1.2%
TAILORING AND TEXTILES 1
0%
TAILORING SHOP 11
0.5%
TAILORS 1
0%
TAKE AWAY 3
0.1%
TAKE AWAY SHOP 1
0%
TAX CAR 1
0%
TAXI BUSINESS 1
0%
TEA ROOM 1
0%
TELEPHONE BEREAU 1
0%
TELEPHONE BUREAU AND CHARGING PHONE 1
0%
TIMBER 1
0%
TIN SMITH 6
0.3%
TIN SMITH AND WELDING 1
0%
TINSMITH 5
0.2%
TNM AIRTIME WHOLESALE 2
0.1%
TOMATOES 2
0.1%
TV AND RADIO REPAIR 1
0%
TYRE FITTER 2
0.1%
TYRE FITTING 2
0.1%
TYRE FITTING AND SELLING TYRES 1
0%
VEGETABLES AND POTATOES 1
0%
VEGETABLES, TOMATOES AND COOKING OIL 1
0%
WEAVE CLOTHES SHOES 1
0%
WELDING 10
0.4%
WELDING AND FABRICATION 1
0%
WELDING AND FURNITURE 1
0%
WELDING SHOP 5
0.2%
WHOLESALE (GROCERIES) 1
0%
WHOLESALER 1
0%
WRAPPERS 1
0%
WRAPPERS AND SHOES AND MAIZE FLOUR 1
0%
ZITENJE (WRAPPERS) 1
0%
ZITENJE WRAPPERS 1
0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.