The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ECA_2017_ELPSE_V01_M / variable [F1]
central

Life on the Margins: Survey Results on the Experiences of LGBTI People in Southeastern Europe 2017

Albania, Bosnia and Herzegovina, Croatia, Kosovo, Montenegro, Slovenia, 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ECA_2017_ELPSE_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/bfts-bs94
Producer(s)
World Bank
Collection(s)
Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Oct 01, 2018
Last modified
Apr 27, 2021
Page views
38694
Downloads
81304
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • fra_public_use

Thinking about the most recent incident, did you or anyone else report it anywhe (c6)

Data file: fra_public_use

Overview

Valid: 1093
Invalid: 1203
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 9
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 188
End: 188
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 9
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Section C: Discrimination
C6. Thinking about the most recent incident, did you or anyone else report it anywhere?
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Yes 85
7.8%
2 No 977
89.4%
9 Don’t know 31
2.8%
Sysmiss 1203
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Question post text
1. Yes CONTINUE WITH C6_A
2. No GO TO C7
9. Don't know GO TO C8
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.