The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ECA_2017_ELPSE_V01_M / variable [F1]
central

Life on the Margins: Survey Results on the Experiences of LGBTI People in Southeastern Europe 2017

Albania, Bosnia and Herzegovina, Croatia, Kosovo, Montenegro, Slovenia, 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ECA_2017_ELPSE_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/bfts-bs94
Producer(s)
World Bank
Collection(s)
Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Oct 01, 2018
Last modified
Apr 27, 2021
Page views
38655
Downloads
81299
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • fra_public_use

And what happened as a result of reporting the incident? (c6_b)

Data file: fra_public_use

Overview

Valid: 85
Invalid: 2211
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 888997
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 189
End: 194
Width: 6
Range: 1 - 888997
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Section C: Discrimination
C6_B. And what happened as a result of reporting the incident?
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Disciplinary action 10
11.8%
2 A report was filed, but no disciplinary action yet 9
10.6%
3 A report was filed, but no disciplinary action at the end 13
15.3%
4 Nothing happened 36
42.4%
888997 Don`t know 17
20%
Sysmiss 2211
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Question post text
Don't know> GO TO C8
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.