The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ECA_2017_ELPSE_V01_M / variable [F1]
central

Life on the Margins: Survey Results on the Experiences of LGBTI People in Southeastern Europe 2017

Albania, Bosnia and Herzegovina, Croatia, Kosovo, Montenegro, Slovenia, 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ECA_2017_ELPSE_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/bfts-bs94
Producer(s)
World Bank
Collection(s)
Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Oct 01, 2018
Last modified
Apr 27, 2021
Page views
38677
Downloads
81304
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • fra_public_use

Experienced unequal treatment with respect to employment conditions or benefits (c8a_6)

Data file: fra_public_use

Overview

Valid: 1762
Invalid: 534
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 8
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 225
End: 225
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 8
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Section C: Discrimination
C8A. How often during your employment in the last 5 years, have you ….
PLEASE RESPOND TO EACH STATEMENT
- Experienced unequal treatment with respect to employment conditions or benefits (for example leave, pension, etc.) because of your sexual orientation and/or gender identity and/or being intersex
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Never 1029
58.4%
2 Rarely 271
15.4%
3 Often 195
11.1%
4 Always 69
3.9%
8 Does not apply to me 198
11.2%
Sysmiss 534
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.